AS
Alfonso Simarra
€500KMarket Value
Alfonso Simarra
€500KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
26
Jul 13, 2000
190 cm
Height
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
26
Jul 13, 2000
190 cm
Height
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 71
- Avg Rating
- 6.55
rating
6.59+0.32(+5.0%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.91
Low
6.29
Avg
6.59
G+A
0
Wins12
Draws6
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
May 2026 | 9 | 638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
8 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
UCV
2025 - 2026
51200.043,7976.73
Alianza Petrolera
2023 - 2024
32100.039326.79
Junior FC
2021 - 2023
8010.006126.83
Independiente Medellín
2026 - now
7000.005676.62
Deportes Tolima
2024
6000.00—-
Total
104310.035,908
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
UCV
2026
20001,3550.00406.52
Independiente Medellín
2026
7005670.00206.62
UCV
2025
31202,4420.07606.87
Deportes Tolima
2024
60———10-
Alianza Petrolera
2024
140———416.75
Alianza Petrolera
2023
181—9320.10406.82
Junior FC
2022
5014330.21106.84
Junior FC
2021
30—1790.00106.80
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liga BetPlay | 3 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2022 | Liga BetPlay | 4 | 343 | 0 | 1 | 0.26 | 6.84 |
| 2023 | Liga BetPlay | 17 | 854 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.82 |
| 2024 | Liga BetPlay | 17 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.92 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 29 | 2262 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.86 |
| 2026 | Liga BetPlay | 7 | 567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 15 | 1001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
70
Full match
7
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Alfonso Simarra: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.92Liga BetPlay
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.53Primera Division (Venezuela)
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 903 goals + 1 assist across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 5206 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 45
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





