AC
Alfie Chang
No club
•Midfielder•Alfie Chang
No club
•Midfielder•6.6
Season Score
24
Sep 4, 2002
185 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.6
Season Score
24
Sep 4, 2002
185 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 25
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 70
- Avg Rating
- 6.55
rating
6.51+0.41(+6.6%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.70
Low
6.21
Avg
6.51
G+A
1
Wins4
Draws4
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
7 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Birmingham City
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
21000.001,1076.75
Bristol Rovers
2025/2026
19130.051,4236.55
Walsall
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
14100.077616.98
Total
54230.043,291
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Birmingham U23
2021/2022
13000.001,070-
Birmingham City U21
2021/2022
5100.20303-
Birmingham City U18
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
2000.00112-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bristol Rovers
25/26
19131,4230.25306.55
Walsall
25/26
6003270.0010-
Birmingham City
24/25
10———00-
Walsall
24/25
8104340.21106.98
Birmingham City
23/24
10—900.00007.45
Birmingham City
22/23
170—9850.00206.69
Birmingham City
21/22
20—32—006.94
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Birmingham City U21
25/26
10072—00-
Birmingham City U21
24/25
3101600.5600-
Birmingham City U21
22/23
10—71—00-
Birmingham U23
21/22
130—1,0700.0020-
Birmingham City U18
20/21
100900.0000-
Birmingham City U18
19/20
10022—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 13 | 1070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 13 | 691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two (England) | 8 | 434 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 22 | 1530 | 1 | 3 | 0.24 | 6.55 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
10
Full match
21
Substituted off
7
From Bench
Alfie Chang: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.98League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.55League Two (England)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 902 goals + 3 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 3725 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2021–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 8thrating 6.55 vs 195 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #110 of 1951 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 65th0.24 per 90
Cohort: 195 League Two (England) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




