AF
Alexis Fariña
€653KMarket Value
Alexis Fariña
€653KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
21
Dec 17, 2004
170 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
21
Dec 17, 2004
170 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 25
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 5
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 7.04
rating
7.03+0.30(+4.3%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.36
Low
6.51
Avg
7.03
G+A
7
Wins11
Draws8
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.36 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 438 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.06 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 437 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
May 2026 | 4 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 252 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 284 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 7.11 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
8 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cerro Porteño
2022/2023 - 2025
49360.061,7196.91
2 de Mayo
2026 - now
25250.081,9347.04
Total
745110.073,653
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cerro Porteño U20
2022/2023
5120.20480-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
2 de Mayo
2026
25251,9340.33017.04
Cerro Porteño
2025
22158100.67107.05
Cerro Porteño
2024
19216490.4210-
Cerro Porteño
2023
80—2600.00006.53
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cerro Porteño U20
22/23
5124800.5610-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Division 1 | 6 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Division 1 | 17 | 649 | 2 | 1 | 0.42 | — |
| 2025 | Division 1 | 17 | 614 | 0 | 3 | 0.44 | 6.98 |
| 2026 | Division 1 | 25 | 1934 | 2 | 5 | 0.33 | 7.04 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
24
Full match
21
Substituted off
33
From Bench
Alexis Fariña: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Alexis Fariña: 2.14 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Division 1 2026, #5 of 53 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 53 midfielders is 0.78 chances created (key passes) per 90; Alexis Fariña's rate comes from 1,934 minutes in the Division 1 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.04Division 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.98Division 1
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.34 G+A per 904 goals + 9 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 3435 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(28)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 28


