AS
Alexis De Sart
€800KMarket Value
Alexis De Sart
€800KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
29
Nov 12, 1996
180 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.8
Season Score
29
Nov 12, 1996
180 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.81+0.25(+3.8%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.02
Low
6.53
Avg
6.81
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws2
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.02 |
7 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sint-Truiden
2015/2016 - 2018/2019
87970.106,118-
RWDM Brussels
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
48140.022,8696.76
Antwerp
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
40120.032,7126.78
OH Leuven
2021/2022
26200.081,0476.89
RFC Liège
2025/2026
24410.171,7166.80
Standard Liège
2015/2016
1000.0036-
Albert Quévy-Mons
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
22617140.0814,498
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Belgium U21
2019/2020
7000.00210-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
RFC Liège
25/26
24411,7160.26106.80
RWDM Brussels
24/25
12001850.00106.74
RWDM Brussels
23/24
7024840.37106.80
RWDM Brussels
22/23
29122,2000.12100-
OH Leuven
21/22
262—1,0470.17306.89
Antwerp
20/21
90—4260.00106.78
Antwerp
19/20
31122,2860.1240-
Sint-Truiden
18/19
33442,5460.2820-
Sint-Truiden
17/18
37522,7250.2330-
Sint-Truiden
16/17
110—4590.0010-
Standard Liège
15/16
10—36—00-
Sint-Truiden
15/16
6013880.2310-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Belgium U21
2019
70—2100.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Pro League | 6 | 388 | 0 | 1 | 0.23 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Pro League | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Pro League | 27 | 1970 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Pro League | 29 | 2232 | 3 | 4 | 0.28 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 23 | 1749 | 1 | 2 | 0.15 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 8 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 23 | 917 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.89 |
| 2022/2023 | Challenger Pro League | 27 | 2039 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 7 | 484 | 0 | 2 | 0.37 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Challenger Pro League | 11 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 23 | 1626 | 4 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
57
Full match
62
Substituted off
47
From Bench
Alexis De Sart: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Alexis De Sart: 4.37 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium) 2025/2026, #7 of 83 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 83 midfielders is 2.84 tackles + interceptions per 90; Alexis De Sart's rate comes from 1,626 minutes in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.89Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.74Challenger Pro League
- Rating trend
- -0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.2 G+A per 9013 goals + 14 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 11955 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2015–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 58thrating 6.82 vs 114 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #18 of 1144 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 68th0.28 per 90
Cohort: 114 Challenger Pro League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won







