AG
Alexandru Gîrbiță
€1MMarket Value
Alexandru Gîrbiță
€1MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
26
Jul 23, 2000
170 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.8
Season Score
26
Jul 23, 2000
170 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.95+0.51(+7.7%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.16
Low
6.63
Avg
6.95
G+A
3
Wins4
Draws2
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 2 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.16 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 105 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 147 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.63 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
6 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
2018/2019 - 2023/2024
1041400.135,790-
Corvinul Hunedoara
2024/2025
19400.217207.04
Concordia Chiajna
2025/2026
18120.066326.84
FC Bacău
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
1411920.137,142
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Concordia Chiajna
25/26
18126320.43006.84
Corvinul Hunedoara
24/25
19407200.50107.04
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
23/24
199—1,1320.7200-
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
22/23
80—36—00-
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
21/22
91—1860.4800-
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
20/21
23101,3240.0700-
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
19/20
20201,6070.1100-
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
18/19
25101,5050.0600-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Liga 2: Serie 1 (Romania) | 11 | 605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 13 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 20 | 1607 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 19 | 964 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 16 | 1132 | 6 | 0 | 0.48 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 5 | 263 | 4 | 0 | 1.37 | 7.04 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 18 | 632 | 1 | 2 | 0.43 | 6.84 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
37
Full match
38
Substituted off
46
From Bench
Alexandru Gîrbiță: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.04Liga 2 (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.84Liga 2 (Romania)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 9015 goals + 2 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 6199 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 72ndrating 6.84 vs 25 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #18 of 251 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 60th0.43 per 90
Cohort: 25 Liga 2 (Romania) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49



