Skip to content
ALAlexandre Lezcano

Alexandre Lezcano

€149KMarket Value
AD Sarchí
AD Sarchí
Goalkeeper
Costa RicaCosta Rica
5.9
Season Score
24
Aug 26, 2001
190 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
15Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Goal Contributions
60Mins/game
5.93Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

79
Full match
0
Substituted off
4
From Bench

Alexandre Lezcano — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.24Primera Division (Costa Rica)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 5.93Primera Division (Costa Rica)
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 6341 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
5 (2021–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-07-30

Rival Clubs(19)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
CartaginésCartaginés62130000
Municipal LiberiaMunicipal Liberia63030000
PuntarenasPuntarenas51220000
Deportivo SaprissaDeportivo Saprissa40040000
AlajuelenseAlajuelense40220000
Sporting San JoséSporting San José41210000
GuanacastecaGuanacasteca33000000
Santa AnaSanta Ana31200000
San CarlosSan Carlos20020000
GreciaGrecia21100000
GuadalupeGuadalupe21010000
TolucaToluca11000000
HeredianoHerediano10010000
Santos de GuápilesSantos de Guápiles11000000
Pérez ZeledónPérez Zeledón10010000
PachucaPachuca10010000
UCRUCR11000000
ADR JicaralADR Jicaral10010000
Robin Hood Robin Hood 10100000

Rival National Teams(18)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
PanamaPanama40130000
MexicoMexico20110000
NicaraguaNicaragua21100000
United StatesUnited States10010000
EcuadorEcuador10010000
HondurasHonduras10100000
GuatemalaGuatemala11000000
Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago11000000
HaitiHaiti10100000
BelizeBelize11000000
MartiniqueMartinique11000000
SurinameSuriname11000000
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic11000000
BahamasBahamas11000000
France U21France U2110010000
Qatar U23Qatar U2310010000
Saudi Arabia U23Saudi Arabia U2310010000
Venezuela U23Venezuela U2310100000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Free Agent
-
Free Agent
Dec 31, 2025
-
Free Agent
-
Free Agent
Jan 2, 2025
-
Free Agent
-
Free Agent
Dec 31, 2024
-
Free Agent
-
Free Agent
Jul 11, 2024
-
Free Agent
-
Free Agent
Jun 30, 2023
-
Free Agent
-
Free Agent
Jul 18, 2022
-
Free Agent
-
Free Agent
Jun 30, 2022
-
Free Agent
-
Free Agent
Jan 1, 2021

About Alexandre Lezcano

10 appearances (900 minutes) was Alexandre Lezcano's tally in the 2025/2026 Primera Division (Costa Rica). His average match rating for that season computes to 5.93.

5 league seasons sit on his record, from 2021 to 2025 across 5 clubs. At his best he averaged 7.24 in 2023/2024, Primera Division (Costa Rica); at his worst, 5.93 in 2025/2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Alexandre Lezcano play?
Alexandre Lezcano plays as a Goalkeeper for AD Sarchí.
What team does Alexandre Lezcano play for?
Alexandre Lezcano currently plays for AD Sarchí. The Costa Rica international has established himself as an important member of the squad.
How old is Alexandre Lezcano?
Alexandre Lezcano is 24 years old, born on August 26, 2001. He is a Costa Rica national.
How tall is Alexandre Lezcano?
Alexandre Lezcano is 190 cm tall. He weighs 83 kg.
What nationality is Alexandre Lezcano?
Alexandre Lezcano is from Costa Rica and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for AD Sarchí.