Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 16
- Clean sheets
- 7
- Conceded
- 11
- Saves
- 33
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 6.99
rating
6.92+0.46(+6.9%)
Last 57 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.73
Low
6.67
Avg
6.92
G+A
1
Wins33
Draws8
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Aug 2026 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Mar 2026 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Feb 2026 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.73 |
12 months • 57 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
VfB Stuttgart
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
1293916133911,6106.93
Monaco
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
97251392948,8207.01
Schalke 04
2015/2016 - 2019/2020
53152201554,6406.87
Beşiktaş
2026/2027 - now
16710331,2606.99
FC Bayern München
2020/2021 - 2025/2026
3046103606.63
Total
2988657683126,690
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Germany
2024 - now
40453606.76
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Schalke 04 II
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
46318—3,420-
Germany U21
2017 - 2019
13515101,1706.83
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Beşiktaş
26/27
16--1,260—006.99
VfB Stuttgart
25/26
4911494,380110006.93
VfB Stuttgart
24/25
46--4,170—006.75
VfB Stuttgart
23/24
3411363,06076107.18
Monaco
22/23
48--4,350—307.05
Monaco
21/22
49--4,470—106.98
FC Bayern München
20/21
3--360—006.63
Schalke 04
19/20
296502,61680116.86
Schalke 04
18/19
224521,97957116.88
Schalke 04
17/18
1136442006.94
Schalke 04
15/16
10131000-
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Germany
2026
201180—006.47
Germany
2024
2021805007.05
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Germany U21
2019
951481010106.83
Germany U21
2018
10190000-
Germany U21
2017
3--270—00-
Schalke 04 II
16/17
20051,080—00-
Schalke 04 II
15/16
263132,340—20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Nord | 13 | 1170 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: West | 13 | 1170 | — | 3 | 13 | 1 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Nord | 10 | 900 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: West | 10 | — | — | 0 | 5 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 1 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 36 | — | 6.94 |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 18 | 1589 | 57 | 4 | 52 | 2.95 | 6.81 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 26 | 2316 | 80 | 6 | 50 | 1.94 | 6.87 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 6.53 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 38 | 3420 | 106 | 11 | 40 | 1.05 | 7.02 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 38 | 3420 | 138 | 9 | 58 | 1.53 | 7.11 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 30 | 2700 | 76 | 11 | 36 | 1.2 | 7.19 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 34 | 3060 | 84 | 7 | 30 | 0.88 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 34 | 2970 | 110 | 11 | 49 | 1.48 | 7.03 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | 7 | 630 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 1.14 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
142
Full match
2
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Alexander Nübel: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 6526% of 251 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 421
- Saves (league)
- 670
- Conceded per 90
- 1.75over 21410 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.19Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.76Super Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 23480 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won







