Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 54
- Avg Rating
- 7.63
rating
2.41+7.63(+0.0%)
Career statistics (479 matches)
Aug 3, 2012 — Jun 12, 2025
High
7.63
Low
7.04
Avg
2.41
G+A
78
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026 | 2 | 107 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.63 |
24/25 | 13 | 384 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | - |
2024 | 35 | 980 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.03 | 7.28 |
22/23 | 18 | 903 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.22 | - |
21/22 | 61 | 4114 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.05 | 7.27 |
2021 | 37 | 2642 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.16 | 7.04 |
19/20 | 24 | 1327 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | - |
18/19 | 6 | 269 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
2018 | 84 | 5242 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0.11 | - |
2017 | 54 | 3564 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0.17 | - |
2016 | 31 | 2084 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.23 | - |
2015 | 36 | 540 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.03 | - |
2014 | 39 | 90 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 0.46 | - |
2013 | 20 | 180 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.20 | - |
11/12 | 19 | 990 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | - |
15 seasons • 479 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Alianza
2016/2017 - 2022/2023
1602310.149,819-
Comunicaciones
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
72420.064,3507.73
FAS
2012/2013 - 2015/2016
702600.371,339-
Águila
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
40300.07875-
Herediano
2014/2015
29120.03—-
Atletico Marte
2011/2012
19200.11990-
Xelajú
2020/2021
12100.08684-
Juárez
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
10100.10402-
Isidro Metapán
2020/2021
8200.25675-
Hércules
2025/2026 - now
0—-——-
Total
4206350.1519,134
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
El Salvador
2013 - now
59550.084,2827.02
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Águila
24/25
132—3840.4750-
Águila
23/24
271—4910.1851-
Alianza
22/23
23—903.0020-
Comunicaciones
22/23
161—8130.1160-
Comunicaciones
21/22
44212,8660.09607.73
Comunicaciones
20/21
9115710.3200-
Isidro Metapán
20/21
8206750.2711-
Xelajú
20/21
121—6840.1310-
Alianza
19/20
23201,2940.1450-
Alianza
18/19
3011690.5311-
Comunicaciones
18/19
30—1000.0000-
Alianza
17/18
83905,1520.16192-
Alianza
16/17
49903,1140.26101-
Juárez
15/16
101—4020.2220-
FAS
15/16
15601,2490.4311-
Herediano
14/15
291———50-
FAS
13/14
3616———60-
FAS
12/13
194———30-
Atletico Marte
11/12
192—9900.1831-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
El Salvador
2026
2011070.84007.63
El Salvador
2024
8024890.37107.28
El Salvador
2022
171—1,2480.07206.81
El Salvador
2021
8217120.38007.04
El Salvador
2020
10—33—00-
El Salvador
2018
10—900.0010-
El Salvador
2017
5014500.2020-
El Salvador
2016
60—4330.0001-
El Salvador
2015
70—5400.0020-
El Salvador
2014
32—902.0000-
El Salvador
2013
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Primera Division (El Salvador) | 19 | 990 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Primera Division (El Salvador) | 17 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Primera Division (El Salvador) | 36 | — | 16 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 25 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Primera Division (El Salvador) | 15 | 1249 | 6 | 0 | 0.43 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Liga de Expansión MX | 10 | 402 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Primera Division (El Salvador) | 46 | 3024 | 9 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Primera Division (El Salvador) | 38 | 2391 | 4 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2017/2018 | LPF | 9 | 457 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Lpf | 36 | 2304 | 4 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Nacional | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Concacaf League | 3 | 169 | 0 | 1 | 0.53 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Primera Division (El Salvador) | 21 | 1114 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Nacional | 12 | 684 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Primera Division (El Salvador) | 8 | 675 | 2 | 0 | 0.27 | 0 |
| 2021 | Concacaf League | 9 | 571 | 1 | 1 | 0.32 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Nacional | 38 | 2296 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2022 | Concacaf League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Nacional | 16 | 813 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division (El Salvador) | 2 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division (El Salvador) | 11 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
46
Full match
28
Substituted off
49
From Bench
Alexander Larin: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.2 G+A per 9061 goals + 2 assists across 21 league seasons (per-90 from 17419 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 21 (2011–2023)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Goals rank
- #16 of 471 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 83rd0.11 per 90
Cohort: 47 Liga Nacional defenders, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 36
Rival National Teams(14)
Player stats against each opponent national team
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Primera Division
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
Concacaf League
1x Winner(2021)
1x










