Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 42
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.79
rating
7.01+0.34(+4.8%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.52
Low
6.31
Avg
7.01
G+A
3
Wins14
Draws4
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.52 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.38 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
May 2026 | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brommapojkarna
2023 - 2024
705110.076,3307.19
Fredericia
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
644100.064,383-
Aberdeen
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
51130.023,8076.76
Elfsborg
2026 - now
11030.008367.22
Total
19610270.0515,356
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Elfsborg
2026
11038360.32107.22
Aberdeen
25/26
31002,1770.00416.64
Brommapojkarna
2025
10—900.0000-
Aberdeen
24/25
20131,6300.22106.95
Brommapojkarna
2024
34333,0900.17207.22
Brommapojkarna
2023
35283,1500.29207.17
Fredericia
22/23
18141,4570.3100-
Fredericia
21/22
36362,8390.2920-
Fredericia
20/21
100—87—20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | First Division (Denmark) | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | First Division (Denmark) | 10 | 87 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | First Division (Denmark) | 32 | 2572 | 2 | 6 | 0.28 | — |
| 2022/2023 | First Division (Denmark) | 16 | 1323 | 1 | 4 | 0.34 | — |
| 2023 | Allsvenskan | 30 | 2700 | 2 | 6 | 0.27 | 7.13 |
| 2024 | Allsvenskan | 30 | 2700 | 3 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.22 |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 15 | 1213 | 0 | 3 | 0.22 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 27 | 1863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | Allsvenskan | 10 | 836 | 0 | 3 | 0.32 | 7.22 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
128
Full match
12
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Alexander Jensen: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.22Allsvenskan
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.7Premiership
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 908 goals + 24 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 13294 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.585MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




