AP
Alex Plat
€800KMarket Value
Alex Plat
€800KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
28
Feb 4, 1998
178 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
28
Feb 4, 1998
178 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.97
rating
6.89+0.45(+6.7%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.72
Low
6.47
Avg
6.89
G+A
4
Wins11
Draws3
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 202 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 6.99 |
May 2026 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.72 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.48 |
10 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Volendam
2019/2020 - now
1778160.0512,1987.02
Telstar
2023/2024
35110.032,8687.07
NAC Breda
2022/2023
22020.001,8507.02
Total
2349190.0416,916
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Volendam
26/27
10216390.42006.97
FC Volendam
25/26
22018620.10206.66
FC Volendam
24/25
37632,8970.28307.19
Telstar
23/24
35112,8680.06307.07
NAC Breda
22/23
22021,8500.10207.02
FC Volendam
21/22
28041,5450.23206.93
FC Volendam
20/21
37053,1100.14307.13
FC Volendam
19/20
23012,0150.0430-
FC Volendam
18/19
70—5530.0030-
FC Volendam
17/18
13015770.1630-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Eerste Divisie | 13 | 577 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Eerste Divisie | 7 | 553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Eerste Divisie | 23 | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Eerste Divisie | 35 | 2939 | 0 | 5 | 0.15 | 7.12 |
| 2021/2022 | Eerste Divisie | 27 | 1501 | 0 | 4 | 0.24 | 6.93 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 21 | 1760 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 7.02 |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 34 | 2778 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 7.06 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 35 | 2717 | 6 | 2 | 0.26 | 7.21 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 17 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Eerste Divisie | 10 | 639 | 2 | 1 | 0.42 | 6.97 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
81
Full match
42
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Alex Plat: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.21Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.58Eredivisie
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 909 goals + 17 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 16064 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43




