AI
Alex Iván
€880KMarket Value
Alex Iván
€880KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
29
Mar 26, 1997
184 cm
Height
0.43
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
29
Mar 26, 1997
184 cm
Height
0.43
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 48
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.76+0.14(+2.2%)
Last 6 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
9.05
Low
6.25
Avg
6.76
G+A
2
Wins2
Draws1
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 9.05 |
3 months • 6 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
ŠKF Sereď
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
698110.125,360-
Spartak Trnava
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
47430.091,966-
Karviná
2023/2024
19210.118416.70
Petržalka akadémia
2018/2019
19100.05795-
Gyirmót
2024/2025 - now
11400.363346.59
Total
16519150.129,296
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Karvina II
2023/2024
2201.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gyirmót
26/27
7303340.81306.75
Gyirmót
24/25
41———016.30
Karviná
23/24
19218410.32306.70
Spartak Trnava
22/23
17216850.3920-
Spartak Trnava
21/22
30221,2810.2800-
ŠKF Sereď
20/21
28542,0980.3940-
ŠKF Sereď
19/20
28252,3090.2740-
Petržalka akadémia
18/19
191—7950.1110-
ŠKF Sereď
18/19
13129530.2830-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Karvina II
23/24
22———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Niké Liga | 13 | 953 | 1 | 2 | 0.28 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Liga: East | 6 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Liga | 13 | 559 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Niké Liga | 26 | 2129 | 1 | 5 | 0.25 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Niké Liga | 28 | 2098 | 5 | 4 | 0.39 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Niké Liga | 24 | 999 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Niké Liga | 15 | 655 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Chance Liga | 19 | 841 | 2 | 1 | 0.32 | 6.7 |
| 2024/2025 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 5 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.3 |
| 2026/2027 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 7 | — | 3 | — | — | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
20
Full match
40
Substituted off
44
From Bench
Alex Iván: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.75Merkantil Bank Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.3Merkantil Bank Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.26 G+A per 9014 goals + 14 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 8470 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 2ndrating 6.7 vs 42 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #23 of 422 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 43rd0.32 per 90
Cohort: 42 Chance Liga forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
2. Liga: East
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x



