AB
Alessandro Bolzan
€700KMarket Value
Alessandro Bolzan
€700KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
21
Feb 24, 2005
177 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
21
Feb 24, 2005
177 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.68+0.18(+2.8%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.86
Low
6.29
Avg
6.68
G+A
5
Wins10
Draws4
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 135 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.80 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 352 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.62 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
May 2026 | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.55 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 142 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.78 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.86 |
8 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Flamurtari
2025/2026
21500.247866.61
Sorrento
2026/2027
11200.187006.70
Smouha
2021/2022
8000.00739-
Total
40700.172,225
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cagliari U20
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
381120.292,2166.80
Cagliari U19
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
17400.24535-
Roma U19
2022/2023
4000.008-
Italy U17
2019 - 2022
4100.25252-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sorrento
26/27
11207000.26006.70
Flamurtari
25/26
21507860.57206.61
Smouha
21/22
80—7390.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cagliari U20
24/25
381122,2160.53306.80
Cagliari U19
23/24
174—5350.6710-
Roma U19
22/23
40—8—00-
Italy U17
2022
41—2520.3600-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Egypt) | 7 | 739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | PrimaVera 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | PrimaVera 1 | 17 | 454 | 4 | 0 | 0.79 | — |
| 2024/2025 | PrimaVera 1 | 35 | 2036 | 9 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Albania) | 21 | — | 5 | — | — | 6.61 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone C | 9 | 600 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.74 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
14
Full match
44
Substituted off
31
From Bench
Alessandro Bolzan: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.8PrimaVera 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.61Superliga (Albania)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.38 G+A per 9020 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 3837 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |





