AB
Alessandro Berretta
€320KMarket Value
Alessandro Berretta
€320KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
20
Jul 1, 2006
186 cm
Height
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
20
Jul 1, 2006
186 cm
Height
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 30
- Avg Rating
- 6.80
rating
6.60+0.47(+7.2%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.00
Low
6.41
Avg
6.60
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws8
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.48 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
8 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Giana Erminio
2025/2026
18200.111,0556.52
Pergolettese
2026/2027 - now
5000.001516.80
Total
23200.091,206
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Monza U20
2024/2025
36450.112,9816.97
Monza U19
2023/2024
28400.142,199-
Italy U20
2025/2026
3000.001806.10
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Pergolettese
26/27
5001510.00006.80
Giana Erminio
25/26
18201,0550.17106.52
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Italy U20
2025
3001800.00006.10
Monza U20
24/25
36452,9810.27906.97
Monza U19
23/24
28402,1990.1621-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | PrimaVera 1 | 28 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | PrimaVera 1 | 35 | 2981 | 4 | 5 | 0.27 | 6.97 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone A | 17 | 965 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.54 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone A | 5 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
49
Full match
23
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Alessandro Berretta: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.97PrimaVera 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.54Serie C: Girone A
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.24 G+A per 9010 goals + 5 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 4097 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 70thrating 6.54 vs 138 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #44 of 1382 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 59th0.19 per 90
Cohort: 138 Serie C: Girone A midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 45
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



