Skip to content
AA

Alessandro Arioli

€45KMarket Value
Cosenza
Cosenza
Attacker
ItalyItaly
6.5
Season Score
23
May 24, 2003
186 cm
Height
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
Goals
Assists
Goal Contributions
Mins/game
Avg Rating

rating

6.500(+0.0%)
Last 1 matches
Sep 22, 2025Sep 22, 2026
High
6.50
Low
6.50
Avg
6.50
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws0
Losses0
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2025
1320000.006.50
1 months1 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

5
Full match
4
Substituted off
8
From Bench

Alessandro Arioli — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0.29 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 615 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
5 (2021–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-22

Rival Clubs(49)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
BresciaBrescia51130010
CrotoneCrotone20110000
SüdtirolSüdtirol20110000
ModenaModena21010000
PisaPisa21100000
PalermoPalermo21100000
CittadellaCittadella21100000
CataniaCatania21100000
SSC GiuglianoSSC Giugliano22000010
Audace CerignolaAudace Cerignola22000010
FiorentinaFiorentina10010000
VeneziaVenezia10100000
ComoComo10010000
SpeziaSpezia10100000
SPALSPAL10010000
ParmaParma10010000
Bari 1908Bari 190810100000
SampdoriaSampdoria10010000
BeneventoBenevento11000000
CagliariCagliari10010000
120 of 49
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jun 30, 2025End of loan
Aug 29, 2024Loan
Jun 30, 2024End of loan
Jan 12, 2024Loan
Jul 1, 2022Transfer

About Alessandro Arioli

In the 2023/2024 Serie C: Girone C, Alessandro Arioli played 5 games (258 minutes) without a direct goal contribution.

His recorded league career runs from 2021 to 2025: 5 seasons across 2 clubs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Alessandro Arioli play?
Alessandro Arioli plays as an Attacker for Cosenza in the Coppa Italia Serie C. He has started 1 of his 1 appearance in the Coppa Italia Serie C 2025/2026.
What team does Alessandro Arioli play for?
Alessandro Arioli currently plays for Cosenza in the Coppa Italia Serie C. He has 1 appearance in the Coppa Italia Serie C 2025/2026.
How old is Alessandro Arioli?
Alessandro Arioli is 23 years old, born on May 24, 2003. He is from Italy.
How tall is Alessandro Arioli?
Alessandro Arioli is 186 cm tall. His preferred foot is the right.
What nationality is Alessandro Arioli?
Alessandro Arioli is from Italy. At club level, he plays for Cosenza.