AS
Aleksandr Sobolev
€8MMarket Value
Aleksandr Sobolev
€8MMarket Value
7.4
Season Score
29
Mar 7, 1997
195 cm
Height
0.85
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.4
Season Score
29
Mar 7, 1997
195 cm
Height
0.85
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 11
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 14
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 7.45
rating
7.23-0.14(-1.9%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.62
Low
6.50
Avg
7.23
G+A
26
Wins28
Draws5
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.36 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 311 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.00 | 7.50 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 354 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 7.15 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 293 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.25 | 7.62 |
May 2026 | 3 | 247 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.48 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 466 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.99 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 293 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.80 | 7.55 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 236 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
11 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Spartak Moskva
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
12856270.448,9787.28
Zenit
2024/2025 - now
833190.374,3917.11
Tom' Tomsk
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
491700.353,817-
Krylya Sovetov
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
452340.513,3527.28
Yenisey
2018/2019
22410.181,2006.95
Altenholz
2016/2017
7000.00—-
Bandırmaspor
2016/2017
3000.00—-
Total
337131410.3921,738
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Russia
2012 - now
18620.336857.20
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Russia U21
2017 - 2019
2000.0011-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Zenit
26/27
141139581.32207.45
Zenit
25/26
381332,0650.70406.91
Zenit
24/25
31731,3680.66407.21
Spartak Moskva
24/25
10069—00-
Spartak Moskva
23/24
341092,4070.71907.23
Spartak Moskva
22/23
321582,4330.851037.29
Spartak Moskva
21/22
361552,2950.781417.09
Spartak Moskva
20/21
231541,6101.061007.63
Spartak Moskva
19/20
2111641.1010-
Krylya Sovetov
19/20
291242,2080.65807.28
Krylya Sovetov
18/19
13909640.8460-
Yenisey
18/19
22411,2000.38406.95
Krylya Sovetov
17/18
32—1801.0000-
Tom' Tomsk
17/18
3614—2,7050.47100-
Bandırmaspor
16/17
30———00-
Tom' Tomsk
16/17
133—1,1120.2440-
Altenholz
16/17
70———00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Russia
2026
3011170.77006.84
Russia
2023
5212591.04007.47
Russia
2022
42—1551.16107.25
Russia
2021
11—32—10-
Russia
2020
51—1220.74007.11
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Russia U21
2019
10—6—00-
Russia U21
2017
1005—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Premier League (Russia) | 13 | 1112 | 3 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2017/2018 | FNL | 36 | 2705 | 14 | 0 | 0.47 | — |
| 2018/2019 | FNL | 12 | 874 | 8 | 0 | 0.82 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League (Russia) | 22 | 1200 | 4 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.95 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (Russia) | 29 | 2208 | 12 | 4 | 0.65 | 7.28 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Russia) | 22 | 1520 | 14 | 4 | 1.07 | 7.63 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Russia) | 26 | 1775 | 9 | 3 | 0.61 | 7.11 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Russia) | 26 | 2030 | 13 | 7 | 0.89 | 7.29 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Russia) | 27 | 1783 | 5 | 6 | 0.56 | 7.23 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Russia) | 24 | 953 | 4 | 2 | 0.57 | 7 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Russia) | 28 | 1560 | 10 | 2 | 0.69 | 7.03 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Russia) | 10 | 765 | 8 | 3 | 1.29 | 7.48 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
43
Full match
45
Substituted off
47
From Bench
Aleksandr Sobolev: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Aleksandr Sobolev reached 100 league goals on record during the Premier League (Russia) 2026/2027.104 league goals on record across 14 league seasons since 2016; 96 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.63Premier League (Russia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.95Premier League (Russia)
- Rating trend
- +0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.66 G+A per 90104 goals + 32 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 18485 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €10MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




