About Alejandro Medina
Alejandro Medina's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.72 lower than his earlier career average.
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 5.9 | |
| Oct 26 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Oct 19 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Oct 11 | 0-3 | 90' | – | – | 5.9 | |
| Oct 4 | 2-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Sep 27 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Sep 20 | 1-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.5 | |
| Sep 14 | 2-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Sep 9 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Sep 4 | 3-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 |
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arsenal de Sarandí2021–2023 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
| 70 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 6.46 | |
Municipal23/24–24/25 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Comunicaciones13/14 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Mitre de Salta17/18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
CA Mitre2017–2018 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Temperley12/13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Bars: goals · line: average rating
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.9 | |
Oct 26 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Oct 19 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Oct 11 | 0 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.9 | |
Oct 4 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Sep 27 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Sep 20 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Sep 14 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Sep 9 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Sep 4 | 3 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 29 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
Aug 22 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Aug 14 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Aug 9 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
Aug 1 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.0 | |
Jul 26 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Jul 12 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Jul 4 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jun 21 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Jun 13 | 0 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Jun 6 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 30 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 24 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
May 18 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
May 11 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Torneo Federal B - Pampeana Norte | 9 | 810 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Primera B Nacional | 9 | 810 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 26 | 2340 | 86 | 11 | 45 | 1.73 | 7.2 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 31 | 2790 | 99 | 10 | 30 | 0.97 | 7.2 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 27 | 2430 | 96 | 5 | 34 | 1.26 | 7.07 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Nacional | 22 | 1620 | — | 11 | 12 | 0.67 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Nacional | 13 | — | — | 7 | 11 | — | — |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 33 | 2970 | 92 | 14 | 25 | 0.76 | 6.34 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 35 | 2962 | 52 | 13 | 32 | 0.97 | 6.53 |
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Alejandro Medina's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.72 lower than his earlier career average.