AM
Alejandro Marqués
€1MMarket Value
Alejandro Marqués
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
26
Aug 4, 2000
189 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
26
Aug 4, 2000
189 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 45
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.70-0.03(-0.4%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
8.08
Low
6.23
Avg
6.70
G+A
7
Wins9
Draws5
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 221 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.69 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 92 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.72 |
May 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 347 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 8.08 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.86 |
9 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Estoril
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
1173110.265,3876.75
Mirandés
2021/2022
321000.311,1996.82
Juventus Next Gen
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
29800.281,786-
Granada
2026/2027 - now
7200.293136.69
Total
1855110.288,685
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Venezuela
2023 - now
5000.001806.43
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Barcelona U19
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
10600.60655-
Spain U19
2019/2020
7200.29104-
Barcelona II
2019/2020
5000.001646.53
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Granada
26/27
7203130.58006.69
Estoril
25/26
27501,0660.42106.57
Estoril
24/25
341101,8000.55106.85
Estoril
23/24
371011,6340.61406.82
Estoril
22/23
195—8870.51206.66
Mirandés
21/22
3210—1,1990.75506.82
Juventus Next Gen
20/21
267—1,7100.3750-
Juventus Next Gen
19/20
31—76—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Venezuela
2026
20074—006.48
Venezuela
2025
10058—006.33
Venezuela
2023
20—48—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Barcelona U19
18/19
53—3520.7710-
Spain U19
2019
72—1041.7300-
Barcelona U19
17/18
53—3030.8910-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 5 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C: Girone A | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone A | 25 | 1685 | 7 | 0 | 0.37 | — |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 29 | 944 | 7 | 0 | 0.67 | 6.82 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 15 | 654 | 3 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.66 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 31 | 1352 | 9 | 1 | 0.67 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 33 | 1680 | 11 | 0 | 0.59 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 26 | 1057 | 4 | 0 | 0.34 | 6.56 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 7 | 313 | 2 | 0 | 0.58 | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
37
Substituted off
69
From Bench
Alejandro Marqués: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.85Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.53La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.5 G+A per 9043 goals + 1 assist across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7876 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 13thrating 6.56 vs 69 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #29 of 694 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 51st0.34 per 90
Cohort: 69 Liga Portugal forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won





