Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 66
- Avg Rating
- 7.04
rating
6.81+0.12(+1.7%)
Last 15 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.08
Low
6.26
Avg
6.81
G+A
3
Wins2
Draws3
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 95 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
7 months • 15 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Zaragoza
2024/2025
29410.148496.94
Valencia
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
25210.084646.68
Mirandés
2025/2026
19120.059116.77
Honvéd
2026/2027 - now
1000.00667.04
Total
74740.092,290
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Valencia II
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
211700.811,250-
Valencia U21
2022/2023
1000.0033-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Honvéd
26/27
10066—007.04
Mirandés
25/26
19129110.30406.77
Valencia
24/25
10—6—006.63
Real Zaragoza
24/25
29418490.53306.94
Valencia
23/24
19113780.48006.69
Valencia
22/23
51—80—106.65
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Valencia U21
22/23
10—33—01-
Valencia II
22/23
211———40-
Valencia II
21/22
19601,2500.4320-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Tercera - Group 6 | 19 | 1250 | 6 | 0 | 0.43 | — |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 5 | 80 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2022/2023 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 3 (Spain) | 2 | — | 11 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 16 | 263 | 1 | 1 | 0.68 | 6.69 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 27 | 697 | 3 | 1 | 0.52 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 19 | 911 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 6.77 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
0
Full match
34
Substituted off
53
From Bench
Alberto Marí: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Alberto Marí: 3.36 shots per 90 in La Liga 2 (Spain) 2025/2026, #8 of 82 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 82 forwards is 2.29 shots per 90; Alberto Marí's rate comes from 911 minutes in La Liga 2 (Spain) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.92La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.65La Liga
- Rating trend
- +0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.45 G+A per 9023 goals + 4 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 3207 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 49thrating 6.77 vs 96 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #79 of 961 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 44th0.3 per 90
Cohort: 96 La Liga 2 (Spain) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





