AG
Alan de Souza Guimarães
€5MMarket Value
Alan de Souza Guimarães
€5MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
26
Mar 8, 2000
161 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
26
Mar 8, 2000
161 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 44
- Avg Rating
- 6.96
rating
7.00-0.02(-0.3%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.49
Avg
7.00
G+A
8
Wins7
Draws8
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
May 2026 | 3 | 168 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.89 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 326 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.08 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 314 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.15 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.46 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 172 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.03 |
9 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Moreirense
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
14125180.187,3307.08
Sport Recife
2022
15100.073706.72
Operário PR
2021
11100.094286.95
Guarani
2020
3000.00696.66
Vitória Guimarães
2026/2027 - now
2010.00876.96
Palmeiras
2020 - 2023
2000.0066-
Total
17427190.168,350
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brazil U17
2017/2018
6120.17481-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vitória Guimarães
26/27
20187—006.96
Moreirense
25/26
3455——807.01
Moreirense
24/25
35852,6670.44707.22
Moreirense
23/24
35452,6840.30507.21
Moreirense
22/23
37831,9790.50506.89
Sport Recife
2022
151—3700.24306.72
Operário PR
2021
111—4280.21106.95
Guarani
2020
30—69—006.66
Palmeiras
2020
20—66—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Brazil U17
2017
6124810.5610-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Serie B | 3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2021 | Serie B | 11 | 428 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.95 |
| 2022 | Serie B | 9 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | 30 | 1538 | 6 | 3 | 0.53 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 33 | 2474 | 3 | 4 | 0.25 | 7.21 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 31 | 2532 | 7 | 4 | 0.39 | 7.22 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 33 | 2706 | 5 | 5 | 0.33 | 7.01 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 2 | 87 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.96 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
49
Full match
74
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Alan de Souza Guimarães: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.22Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022 · 6.72Serie B
- Rating trend
- +0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 9022 goals + 17 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 10073 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 84thrating 7.01 vs 129 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #17 of 1295 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 75th0.33 per 90
Cohort: 129 Liga Portugal midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






