AA
Akın Alkan
€120KMarket Value
Akın Alkan
€120KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
37
Jul 26, 1989
186 cm
Height
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
37
Jul 26, 1989
186 cm
Height
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Clean sheets
- 4
- Conceded
- 6
- Saves
- 27
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
6.93-0.16(-2.4%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.24
Low
6.62
Avg
6.93
G+A
1
Wins6
Draws6
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
5 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Hatayspor
2016/2017 - 2020/2021
211661269016,8317.08
Beylerbeyispor
2009/2010 - 2011/2012
64—-—4,574-
Bandırmaspor
2023/2024 - now
5218511164,4886.76
Ankaragücü
2021/2022
32122964—7.15
Fatih Karagümrük
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
310-—2,160-
Esenler Erokspor
2022/2023
261135—2,370-
Batman Petrolspor
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
10—-—900-
Total
42610724127031,323
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Bandırmaspor
26/27
104690027006.89
Bandırmaspor
25/26
1131190929016.66
Bandırmaspor
24/25
21--1,881—206.72
Bandırmaspor
23/24
10--798—306.83
Esenler Erokspor
22/23
26--2,370—20-
Ankaragücü
21/22
32--——107.15
Hatayspor
20/21
6--525—006.86
Hatayspor
19/20
3318282,97077107.12
Hatayspor
18/19
37--3,316—30-
Hatayspor
17/18
65--5,850—40-
Hatayspor
16/17
70--4,170—60-
Fatih Karagümrük
15/16
80-——10-
Fatih Karagümrük
14/15
230-2,070—10-
Batman Petrolspor
13/14
1--90—01-
Batman Petrolspor
12/13
9--810—20-
Beylerbeyispor
11/12
39--2,340—40-
Beylerbeyispor
10/11
22--1,964—20-
Beylerbeyispor
09/10
3--270—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 3 | 270 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 22 | 1964 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 26 | 2340 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 6 | 540 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | 3. Lig: Group 2 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | 2. Lig: Beyaz | 23 | 2070 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 5 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | 2. Lig: Beyaz | 35 | 3180 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 33 | — | — | 7 | 4 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 32 | 2880 | — | 23 | 11 | 0.34 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Lig: Beyaz | 33 | 2970 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | 1. Lig | 36 | 3270 | — | 16 | 25 | 0.69 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Lig | 33 | 2970 | 77 | 18 | 28 | 0.85 | 7.12 |
| 2020/2021 | Super Lig | 4 | 315 | 13 | 1 | 51 | 14.57 | 6.86 |
| 2021/2022 | 1. Lig | 31 | 2790 | 64 | 12 | 29 | 0.94 | 7.15 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Lig: Beyaz | 23 | 2070 | — | 11 | 30 | 1.3 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Lig | 5 | 450 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 1.4 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Lig | 21 | 1881 | 48 | 8 | 21 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 11 | 909 | 29 | 3 | 11 | 1.09 | 6.66 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Lig | 10 | 900 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 0.6 | 6.89 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
184
Full match
0
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Akın Alkan: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Akın Alkan reached 400 league appearances on record during the 1. Lig 2026/2027.409 league appearances on record across 22 league seasons since 2009; 399 before 2026/2027.
- Clean sheets (league)
- 10539% of 270 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 223
- Saves (league)
- 270
- Conceded per 90
- 1.05over 18705 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.151. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.661. Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 21 league seasons (per-90 from 32129 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 21 (2009–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
1. Lig
2x Winner(2019/2020, 2021/2022)
2x
2. Lig: Kirmizi
1x Winner(2017/2018)
1x





