Skip to content
ASAidan Smith

Aidan Smith

€880KMarket Value
Annan Athletic
Annan Athletic
•Attacker•
ScotlandScotland
29
May 11, 1997
171 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
15
Goals
3
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
3
Mins/game
70
Avg Rating
—

rating

0.000(+0.0%)
Last 44 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
16
Wins12
Draws12
Losses20
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
32701010.33-
Sep 2026
31460000.00-
Aug 2026
54501010.20-
Jul 2026
43601010.25-
May 2026
1901011.00-
Apr 2026
32241010.33-
Mar 2026
54502020.40-
Feb 2026
54500000.00-
Jan 2026
32701010.33-
Dec 2025
43601230.25-
Nov 2025
65403140.50-
Oct 2025
21801010.50-
12 months • 44 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

129
Full match
9
Substituted off
6
From Bench

Aidan Smith: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0.37 G+A per 9076 goals + 18 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 18186 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
11 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
DumbartonDumbarton139042010
RangersRangers111282000
HibernianHibernian93150000
ClydeClyde82153010
StranraerStranraer84312010
Forfar AthleticForfar Athletic71423120
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic64110010
LivingstonLivingston64020000
Edinburgh CityEdinburgh City62312020
Elgin CityElgin City64023120
Raith RoversRaith Rovers51130000
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir51131111
FalkirkFalkirk51310000
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion51310000
Queen of the SouthQueen of the South50231020
Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts53020100
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton41120000
East KilbrideEast Kilbride42021100
Cove RangersCove Rangers30121000
St. MirrenSt. Mirren30030100
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Sep 5, 2020Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2017Free Transfer
May 21, 2017End of loan