AA
Ahmet Arslan
€512KMarket Value
Ahmet Arslan
€512KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
32
Mar 30, 1994
179 cm
Height
0.83
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
32
Mar 30, 1994
179 cm
Height
0.83
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- 71
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.950(+0.0%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.20
Low
6.16
Avg
6.95
G+A
9
Wins12
Draws10
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 155 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | - |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 269 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | - |
May 2026 | 4 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 345 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.20 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.16 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
9 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
VfB Lübeck
2013/2014 - 2019/2020
593220.544,8788.67
Rot-Weiss Essen
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
551860.334,2806.90
Osnabrück
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
52400.082,8366.94
Dynamo Dresden
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
5025110.503,7406.81
Holstein Kiel
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
25210.086176.94
Sydney
2025/2026
15100.079176.89
Magdeburg
2023/2024
12210.172886.95
Aliağa FAŞ
2026/2027 - now
6510.83424-
Total
27489220.3217,980
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hamburger SV II
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
492100.43—-
Holstein Kiel II
2021/2022
2301.50161-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Aliağa FAŞ
26/27
6514241.2710-
Sydney
25/26
15109170.10306.89
Rot-Weiss Essen
25/26
20421,3330.41306.43
Rot-Weiss Essen
24/25
351442,9470.55507.17
Dynamo Dresden
23/24
13026180.29106.16
Magdeburg
23/24
12212880.94206.95
Dynamo Dresden
22/23
372593,1220.98907.04
Holstein Kiel
21/22
7012250.40206.96
Holstein Kiel
20/21
182—3920.46106.93
VfB Lübeck
19/20
261722,2470.76408.67
VfB Lübeck
18/19
3115—2,6190.5270-
Osnabrück
17/18
292—1,8650.10606.94
Osnabrück
16/17
232—9710.1930-
VfB Lübeck
12/13
20012—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Holstein Kiel II
21/22
23—1611.6810-
Hamburger SV II
15/16
181———00-
Hamburger SV II
14/15
3120———11-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Regionalliga: Nord | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Regionalliga: Nord | 31 | — | 20 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Nord | 18 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | 3. Liga | 23 | 971 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 3. Liga | 27 | 1713 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Nord | 31 | 2619 | 15 | 0 | 0.52 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Regionalliga: Nord | 25 | 2127 | 16 | 0 | 0.68 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Bundesliga | 15 | 295 | 2 | 0 | 0.61 | 6.94 |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 7 | 225 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 6.96 |
| 2021/2022 | Regionalliga: Nord | 2 | 161 | 3 | 0 | 1.68 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 3. Liga | 36 | 3066 | 25 | 9 | 1 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga | 9 | 247 | 2 | 1 | 1.09 | 7.1 |
| 2023/2024 | 3. Liga | 13 | 618 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.16 |
| 2024/2025 | 3. Liga | 34 | 2857 | 14 | 3 | 0.54 | 7.18 |
| 2025/2026 | 3. Liga | 19 | 1257 | 4 | 2 | 0.43 | 6.41 |
| 2025/2026 | A-League Men | 15 | 917 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.89 |
| 2026/2027 | 2. Lig: Beyaz | 6 | — | 5 | 1 | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
54
Full match
63
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Ahmet Arslan: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Ahmet Arslan: 3.44 shots per 90 in A-League Men 2025/2026, #2 of 61 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 61 midfielders is 1.49 shots per 90; Ahmet Arslan's rate comes from 917 minutes in A-League Men 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.183. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.163. Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.54 G+A per 90111 goals + 19 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 17085 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
- Rating percentile
- 58thrating 6.89 vs 76 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #43 of 761 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 24th0.1 per 90
Cohort: 76 A-League Men midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Regionalliga: Nord
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
Career — Ahmet Arslan
His highest-scoring season on record is 22/23, with 25 goals for Dynamo Dresden in 37 appearances.









