Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 62
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
6.84+0.24(+3.5%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.20
Low
6.28
Avg
6.84
G+A
3
Wins10
Draws2
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
May 2026 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.90 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.65 |
9 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Schalke 04
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
52630.121,3696.77
Eyüpspor
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
422380.553,3327.40
Galatasaray
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
36420.111,1386.60
Sandhausen
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
34410.129986.87
Heracles Almelo
2020/2021
15010.003926.80
Rizespor
2026/2027 - now
8000.004956.92
İstanbul Başakşehir
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
4100.251326.63
Total
19138150.207,856
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Türkiye
2020 - now
3000.001366.77
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Schalke 04 U19
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
7300.43364-
Türkiye U21
2021/2022
3000.00224-
Türkiye U19
2018/2019
3000.0079-
Türkiye U17
2017/2018
3100.33141-
Schalke 04 II
2020/2021
2100.50137-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rizespor
26/27
8004950.00006.92
Galatasaray
25/26
18225130.70106.60
Galatasaray
24/25
18206250.2930-
Eyüpspor
24/25
20941,5900.74607.11
Eyüpspor
23/24
221441,7420.93307.66
Sandhausen
22/23
24317710.47706.89
İstanbul Başakşehir
21/22
41—1320.68006.63
Sandhausen
21/22
101—2270.40206.83
Schalke 04
20/21
80—1020.00106.67
Heracles Almelo
20/21
15013920.23106.80
Schalke 04
19/20
28337420.73206.75
Schalke 04
18/19
163—5250.51106.84
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Türkiye
2025
1005—006.66
Türkiye
2020
20—1310.00006.83
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Schalke 04 II
20/21
21—1370.6610-
Türkiye U21
2021
30—2240.0000-
Schalke 04 U19
18/19
50—3640.0000-
Schalke 04 U19
17/18
23———10-
Türkiye U19
2018
30—79—00-
Türkiye U17
2017
31—1410.6410-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 13 | 419 | 2 | 0 | 0.43 | 6.84 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 25 | 660 | 3 | 3 | 0.82 | 6.76 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 15 | 392 | 0 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.8 |
| 2020/2021 | Regionalliga: West | 2 | 137 | 1 | 0 | 0.66 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 7 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 10 | 227 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 6.83 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Bundesliga | 22 | 629 | 2 | 1 | 0.43 | 6.84 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Lig | 21 | 1723 | 14 | 4 | 0.94 | 7.66 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 32 | 1885 | 9 | 4 | 0.62 | 7.11 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 10 | 98 | 0 | 1 | 0.92 | 6.65 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | 7 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
35
Full match
31
Substituted off
48
From Bench
Ahmed Kutucu: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.661. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.65Super Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.61 G+A per 9032 goals + 14 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 6803 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won








