Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 70
- Avg Rating
- 6.44
rating
6.48+0.05(+0.8%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.82
Low
6.04
Avg
6.48
G+A
2
Wins12
Draws7
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
May 2026 | 4 | 256 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.04 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 345 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.60 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
11 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Copiapó
2020 - now
89630.076,0746.54
Barnechea
2024
25000.001,892-
Total
114630.057,966
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Colo-Colo U20
2017/2018
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Copiapó
2026
27201,8880.10606.44
Copiapó
2025
26221,6440.22706.49
Barnechea
2024
25001,8920.0061-
Copiapó
2023
21111,4980.12606.74
Copiapó
2022
141—9540.0961-
Copiapó
2021
10—900.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Colo-Colo U20
17/18
10—900.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Primera B | 13 | 864 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Chile) | 20 | 1483 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.75 |
| 2024 | Primera B | 21 | 1712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Primera B | 22 | 1345 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 6.49 |
| 2026 | Primera B | 24 | 1678 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
75
Full match
19
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Agustín Ortíz: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.75Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.49Primera B
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 905 goals + 3 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 7082 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(27)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 27


