Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 33
- Goals
- 10
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 12
- Mins/game
- 84
- Avg Rating
- 6.93
rating
6.92-0.08(-1.2%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.52
Avg
6.92
G+A
15
Wins12
Draws9
Losses21
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.60 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 418 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.30 |
Jul 2026 | 7 | 611 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.80 |
May 2026 | 4 | 339 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.08 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 377 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 7.34 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 412 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.80 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.57 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.16 |
11 months • 42 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Orense
2024 - 2024/2025
1012740.277,8306.97
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
2023
30910.307267.27
Juventud Unida Univ.
2021 - 2022
30600.202,315-
Deportivo Maipú
2021 - 2023
10000.00371-
Total
1714250.2511,242
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Orense
2026
331022,7870.39406.93
Orense
2025
391022,9070.37416.89
Orense
2024
297—2,1360.29207.13
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
2023
30917261.24307.27
Juventud Unida Univ.
2022
26602,3150.2320-
Deportivo Maipú
2022
30—2700.0000-
Juventud Unida Univ.
2021
40———10-
Deportivo Maipú
2021
50—11—00-
Deportivo Maipú
19/20
200900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Torneo Federal A | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Primera B Nacional | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Torneo Federal A | 26 | 2315 | 6 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 29 | — | 9 | 1 | — | 7.27 |
| 2024 | Liga Pro | 29 | 2136 | 7 | 0 | 0.29 | 7.13 |
| 2025 | Liga Pro | 38 | 2843 | 10 | 2 | 0.38 | 6.87 |
| 2026 | Liga Pro | 32 | 2697 | 10 | 2 | 0.4 | 6.94 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
84
Full match
61
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Agustín Herrera: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Agustín Herrera's 0.33 goals per 90 in Liga Pro 2026 is the best of 4 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.10 goals in 2,697 minutes; previous best 0.32 in Liga Pro 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.27Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.87Liga Pro
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.32 G+A per 9042 goals + 5 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 10362 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




