Skip to content
AGAgustín González

Agustín González

€800KMarket Value
Liverpool
Liverpool
•Midfielder•
UruguayUruguay
7.2
Season Score
29
Jan 25, 1997
173 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
27
Goals
3
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
5
Mins/game
79
Avg Rating
7.19

rating

7.24+0.83(+11.6%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
8.04
Low
7.03
Avg
7.24
G+A
7
Wins17
Draws5
Losses9
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
32703141.008.04
Aug 2026
54330110.007.20
Jul 2026
1700000.007.23
May 2026
53680000.007.03
Apr 2026
43000000.007.21
Mar 2026
43600000.007.07
Feb 2026
43160110.007.16
Nov 2025
32700110.007.28
Oct 2025
21730000.007.05
9 months • 31 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

74
Full match
37
Substituted off
23
From Bench

Agustín González: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14

  • Agustín González: 4.40 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Primera Division (Peru) 2026, #3 of 66 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 66 midfielders is 2.41 tackles + interceptions per 90; Agustín González's rate comes from 2,045 minutes in Primera Division (Peru) 2026.
  • Agustín González: 5.99 duels won per 90 in Primera Division (Peru) 2026, #6 of 66 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 66 midfielders is 4.13 duels won per 90; Agustín González's rate comes from 2,045 minutes in Primera Division (Peru) 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026 · 7.2Primera Division (Peru)
Lowest-rated season
2024 · 6.63Primera Division (Uruguay)
Rating trend
+0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.21 G+A per 9027 goals + 14 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 17320 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
14 (2017–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
9

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
ADTADT52210110
Alianza LimaAlianza Lima43100010
Cusco FCCusco FC41120000
Alianza AtléticoAlianza Atlético43010010
MelgarMelgar31020010
WinterthurWinterthur32101010
UTC CajamarcaUTC Cajamarca33000000
Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos31200000
Sport BoysSport Boys31110010
ADC Juan Pablo IIADC Juan Pablo II32100100
Neuchâtel XamaxNeuchâtel Xamax21010010
Cerro LargoCerro Largo21010010
CerroCerro20020000
Boston RiverBoston River20200010
Club BolívarClub Bolívar20020000
BellinzonaBellinzona20200000
Los ChankasLos Chankas22000010
UniversitarioUniversitario20110010
Yverdon SportYverdon Sport21010000
ThunThun21010000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Dec 31, 2025End of loan
Jan 3, 2025Loan
Dec 31, 2024End of loan
Aug 19, 2024Loan
Feb 9, 2024Transfer
-
Unknown
Jul 28, 2021Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jan 1, 2021Transfer