Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 7.15
rating
6.92-0.04(-0.5%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.42
Avg
6.92
G+A
4
Wins12
Draws11
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 352 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.83 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
10 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Barcelona Guayaquil
2019/2020 - 2024
14510140.076,8946.90
Tijuana
2025/2026 - now
46340.072,8716.83
Mushuc Runa
2019/2020
17430.241,288-
Querétaro
2024/2025
15410.271,2377.24
Total
22321220.0912,290
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tijuana
26/27
11028920.20207.15
Tijuana
25/26
35321,9790.23406.73
Querétaro
24/25
15411,2370.36607.24
Barcelona Guayaquil
23/24
29241,6340.33817.09
Barcelona Guayaquil
22/23
29341,2510.50426.80
Barcelona Guayaquil
21/22
40131,9830.18806.75
Barcelona Guayaquil
20/21
23221,0890.33217.12
Barcelona Guayaquil
19/20
24219370.29406.83
Mushuc Runa
2019
17431,2880.4981-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liga Pro | 17 | 1288 | 4 | 3 | 0.49 | — |
| 2020 | Liga Pro | 21 | 838 | 2 | 1 | 0.32 | — |
| 2021 | Liga Pro | 16 | 721 | 0 | 2 | 0.25 | — |
| 2022 | Liga Pro | 28 | 1418 | 1 | 2 | 0.19 | — |
| 2023 | Liga Pro | 21 | 895 | 3 | 3 | 0.6 | 6.81 |
| 2024 | Liga Pro | 22 | 1182 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 | 7.07 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 15 | 1237 | 4 | 1 | 0.36 | 7.24 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga MX | 35 | 1979 | 3 | 2 | 0.23 | 6.73 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | 10 | 892 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 7.15 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
52
Full match
45
Substituted off
69
From Bench
Adonis Preciado: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Adonis Preciado: 7.96 duels won per 90 in Liga MX 2025/2026, #2 of 76 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 76 forwards is 4.91 duels won per 90; Adonis Preciado's rate comes from 1,979 minutes in Liga MX 2025/2026.
- Adonis Preciado: 4.68 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Liga MX 2025/2026, #6 of 76 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 76 forwards is 1.89 tackles + interceptions per 90; Adonis Preciado's rate comes from 1,979 minutes in Liga MX 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.24Liga MX
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.73Liga MX
- Rating trend
- -0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.32 G+A per 9018 goals + 19 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 10450 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


