Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
7.00-0.28(-4.0%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.50
Avg
7.00
G+A
2
Wins10
Draws7
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.08 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Konyaspor
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
179440.0213,9907.00
Adana Demirspor
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
73320.045,7126.99
Bucaspor
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
28100.04270-
Fatih Karagümrük
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
12100.081,080-
Viktorie Jirny
2016/2017
3000.00—-
Total
295960.0321,052
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Türkiye U20
2018 - 2024
4000.00270-
Türkiye U21
2019/2020
3100.33270-
Adana Demirspor U21
2018/2019
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Konyaspor
26/27
7005630.00306.75
Konyaspor
25/26
28222,4780.151207.03
Konyaspor
24/25
35223,1470.11807.15
Konyaspor
23/24
23001,9650.00416.84
Konyaspor
22/23
280—2,5140.001117.02
Konyaspor
21/22
330—1,9360.00506.95
Konyaspor
20/21
250—1,3870.00606.99
Adana Demirspor
19/20
29112,1330.08416.99
Fatih Karagümrük
18/19
121—1,0800.0840-
Adana Demirspor
18/19
72—6300.2920-
Adana Demirspor
17/18
37012,9490.03120-
Viktorie Jirny
16/17
30———00-
Bucaspor
15/16
281———80-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Adana Demirspor U21
18/19
100900.0000-
Türkiye U21
2019
31—2700.3320-
Türkiye U20
2018
40—2700.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 28 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. Lig | 26 | 1999 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 10 | 830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 1. Lig | 7 | 630 | 2 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 11 | 990 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Lig | 29 | 2133 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.99 |
| 2020/2021 | Super Lig | 23 | 1253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 30 | 1636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 27 | 2394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 23 | 1965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 33 | 2967 | 2 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.18 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 24 | 2088 | 2 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | 7 | 563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
147
Full match
16
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Adil Demirbağ: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.18Super Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.75Super Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 909 goals + 5 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 19448 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | |
| 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
2. Lig: Kirmizi
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x



