Skip to content
AZ

Adam Zaitra

€256KMarket Value
Klubi-04
Klubi-04
Midfielder
FinlandFinland
6.7
Season Score
18
Jan 8, 2008
0.04
Goals/Match
54
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
16
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
29
Avg Rating
6.46

rating

6.50+0.09(+1.4%)
Last 18 matches
Sep 22, 2025Sep 22, 2026
High
6.57
Low
6.38
Avg
6.50
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws5
Losses8
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Aug 2026
4910000.006.57
Jul 2026
2190000.006.48
Jun 2026
1100000.006.53
May 2026
5720000.006.45
Apr 2026
31880000.006.53
Feb 2026
1300000.006.53
Oct 2025
2840000.006.38
7 months18 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Klubi-04
2025 - now
20000.005986.44
Total
20000.00598
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
HJK U19
2025/2026 - 2026/2027
4100.25976.56
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

1
Full match
4
Substituted off
19
From Bench

Adam Zaitra — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 564 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
2 (2025–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-22

Rival Clubs(16)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
PK-35PK-3530210000
EIFEIF20020000
KTPKTP20020000
HakaHaka20200000
SJK AkatemiaSJK Akatemia22000010
KäPaKäPa21010000
MPMP21010000
Manchester City U19Manchester City U1910100000
HJKHJK10010000
LahtiLahti10100000
SalPaSalPa11000000
JIPPOJIPPO10100000
JäPSJäPS10010000
Genk U19Genk U1911000000
Trabzonspor U19Trabzonspor U1910100000
Be1 U19Be1 U1911000000

About Adam Zaitra

Adam Zaitra went through 16 Ykkösliiga appearances in 2026 (465 minutes) without a goal or an assist. Per-match rating over the season: 6.46.

2 league seasons sit on his record, from 2025 to 2026 across 2 clubs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Adam Zaitra play?
Adam Zaitra plays as a Midfielder for Klubi-04 in the Ykkösliiga. He has started 3 of his 16 appearances in the Ykkösliiga 2026.
What team does Adam Zaitra play for?
Adam Zaitra currently plays for Klubi-04 in the Ykkösliiga. He has 16 appearances in the Ykkösliiga 2026. He is a regular in the Klubi-04 squad.
How old is Adam Zaitra?
Adam Zaitra is 18 years old, born on January 8, 2008. He is from Finland.
Where is Adam Zaitra from?
Adam Zaitra is from Finland. At club level, he plays for Klubi-04.