Skip to content
AF

Adam Le Fondre

United of Manchester
United of Manchester
•Attacker•
EnglandEngland
7.0
Season Score
39
Dec 2, 1986
180 cm
Height
0.43
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

25
Full match
43
Substituted off
29
From Bench

Adam Le Fondre: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2019/2020 · 7.39A-League Men
Lowest-rated season
2013/2014 · 6.63Championship (England)
Rating trend
+0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.61 G+A per 90185 goals + 22 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 23928 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
20 (2008–2023)
Clubs with recorded appearances
10
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
38thrating 6.91 vs 52 rated peers
Goals rank
#17 of 525 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
79th0.55 per 90

Cohort: 52 Premiership forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Derby CountyDerby County175486020
Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers1641020220
Leeds UnitedLeeds United145277000
Ipswich TownIpswich Town144640420
Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion136430020
FulhamFulham126604200
ReadingReading122642000
Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday126240000
Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest128222420
MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough112270000
Bristol CityBristol City115242020
BrentfordBrentford111280000
West Ham UnitedWest Ham United104062200
Birmingham CityBirmingham City104240000
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United106044210
Aston VillaAston Villa92072000
Hull CityHull City91260010
Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town93060220
SunderlandSunderland84220000
BurnleyBurnley84400000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Aug 1, 2024Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2023Free Transfer
Apr 23, 2021End of loan
Oct 19, 2020Loan
Aug 17, 2018Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2017Free Transfer
May 31, 2017End of loan
Jan 30, 2017End of loan
May 31, 2015End of loan
Jul 1, 2014Transfer€3M
Aug 27, 2011Transfer€390K
Aug 11, 2009Transfer
Jul 2, 2007Free Transfer
Mar 11, 2007End of loan
Jan 19, 2007Loan
Trophies

About Adam Le Fondre

Adam Le Fondre has 583 club appearances on record.

Career — Adam Le Fondre

His highest-scoring season on record is 09/10, with 29 goals for Rotherham United in 49 appearances.