AI
Adam Idah
€8MMarket Value
Adam Idah
€8MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
25
Feb 11, 2001
190 cm
Height
0.36
Goals/Match
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
25
Feb 11, 2001
190 cm
Height
0.36
Goals/Match
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 6.95
rating
6.86-0.12(-1.6%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.56
Low
6.37
Avg
6.86
G+A
15
Wins16
Draws11
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 195 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.04 |
Sep 2026 | 7 | 353 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.43 | 7.16 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 214 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.61 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.79 |
May 2026 | 2 | 88 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.56 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 190 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.66 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.78 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 336 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.43 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
10 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Norwich City
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
1161740.154,4256.80
Celtic
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
762920.383,4027.01
Swansea City
2025/2026 - now
371030.271,5176.77
Total
2295690.249,344
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Republic of Ireland
2020 - now
44730.162,0366.77
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Norwich City U23
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
321370.412,636-
Republic of Ireland U21
2019 - 2021
12510.42873-
Republic of Ireland U17
2018/2019
9901.00697-
Norwich U18
2017/2018
5000.00450-
Ireland U19
2018/2019
3200.67260-
Ireland U18
2018/2019
1101.0044-
Norwich City U21
2018/2019
1101.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Swansea City
26/27
10415510.82006.95
Swansea City
25/26
27629660.75206.71
Celtic
25/26
4002410.00106.44
Celtic
24/25
532002,3490.77106.97
Norwich City
24/25
10—29—006.60
Celtic
23/24
19928121.22207.26
Norwich City
23/24
34711,5660.46206.83
Norwich City
22/23
27311,2630.29306.80
Norwich City
21/22
21117940.23006.81
Norwich City
20/21
17313271.10316.89
Norwich City
19/20
163—4460.61006.63
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Republic of Ireland
2026
12234401.02106.72
Republic of Ireland
2025
2001040.00106.50
Republic of Ireland
2024
16406010.60106.85
Republic of Ireland
2023
11—66—007.34
Republic of Ireland
2022
60—4080.00106.71
Republic of Ireland
2021
20—1130.0000-
Republic of Ireland
2020
50—3040.00006.68
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Norwich City U21
22/23
11—901.0000-
Republic of Ireland U21
2021
7315200.6910-
Norwich City U23
19/20
7126010.4500-
Republic of Ireland U21
2019
52—3530.5100-
Ireland U19
18/19
32—2600.6910-
Norwich City U23
18/19
191241,6440.8830-
Ireland U18
2018
11—44—00-
Norwich U18
17/18
50—4500.0000-
Republic of Ireland U17
2018
99—6971.1620-
Norwich City U23
17/18
5013800.2400-
Norwich City U23
16/17
10—11—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 5 | 380 | 0 | 1 | 0.24 | — |
| 2017 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League U18 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 18 | 1554 | 12 | 4 | 0.93 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 12 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 7 | 601 | 1 | 2 | 0.45 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 17 | 327 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 6.89 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 17 | 620 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.78 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 25 | 1155 | 2 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.77 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 28 | 1274 | 6 | 1 | 0.49 | 6.85 |
| 2023/2024 | Premiership | 15 | 611 | 8 | 2 | 1.47 | 7.26 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.6 |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 35 | 1707 | 13 | 0 | 0.69 | 7 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 25 | 828 | 6 | 2 | 0.87 | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 9 | 488 | 4 | 1 | 0.92 | 6.98 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
11
Full match
41
Substituted off
64
From Bench
Adam Idah: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.26Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.58Premier League
- Rating trend
- -0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.63 G+A per 9057 goals + 16 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 10490 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €6.9MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
5 titles won
Career — Adam Idah
His highest-scoring season on record is 24/25, with 20 goals for Celtic in 53 appearances.





