Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 29
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 57
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
7.01+0.55(+8.2%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.35
Low
6.44
Avg
7.01
G+A
9
Wins16
Draws9
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 5 | 215 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.25 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 191 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.70 |
May 2026 | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 373 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Feb 2026 | 7 | 562 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 7.21 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.44 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.35 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.65 |
9 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Deportivo Táchira
2025/2026 - 2026
41740.172,1836.89
Deportivo La Guaira
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
33400.121,376-
Granada
2015/2016
27530.191,8706.86
Atlético Bucaramanga
2024 - 2025
26120.048346.77
Sarajevo
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
20110.058656.90
Las Palmas
2021/2022
19210.117686.71
Málaga
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
16000.009786.77
CSKA Sofia
2020/2021
9000.005946.22
Udinese
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
7000.001856.68
KAS Eupen
2019/2020
6000.00425-
Watford
2015/2016 - 2021/2022
4200.501647.01
Caracas
2025/2026 - now
0—-——-
Total
20822110.1110,242
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Venezuela
2016 - 2022
18000.008406.70
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Granada II
2015/2016
18600.331,021-
Venezuela U20
2017/2018
2000.00210-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Deportivo Táchira
2026
29431,6520.38406.92
Atlético Bucaramanga
2025
14114860.37106.73
Deportivo Táchira
2025
12315310.68016.82
Atlético Bucaramanga
2024
12013480.26006.81
Sarajevo
23/24
201—8650.21206.90
Las Palmas
21/22
19217680.35806.71
CSKA Sofia
20/21
9005940.00106.22
Watford
20/21
11—44—107.04
KAS Eupen
19/20
60—4250.0020-
Watford
19/20
11—26—007.75
Watford
18/19
20—940.00006.63
Málaga
17/18
130—8070.00306.86
Málaga
16/17
30—1710.00106.40
Udinese
16/17
70—1850.00006.68
Granada
15/16
27531,8700.39806.86
Deportivo La Guaira
14/15
19301,3760.2050-
Deportivo La Guaira
13/14
141———40-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Venezuela
2022
50—2920.00006.70
Venezuela
2019
20—57—00-
Venezuela
2018
70—2930.0000-
Venezuela
2016
40—1980.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Venezuela U20
2017
20—2100.0010-
Granada II
15/16
18601,0210.5340-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 12 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 19 | 1376 | 3 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2015/2016 | La Liga | 23 | 1678 | 5 | 3 | 0.43 | 6.86 |
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 9 | 503 | 3 | 0 | 0.54 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 9 | 518 | 3 | 0 | 0.52 | — |
| 2016/2017 | La Liga | 3 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2017/2018 | La Liga | 13 | 807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 5 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | First League | 5 | 402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 18 | 732 | 2 | 1 | 0.37 | 6.72 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier Liga | 16 | 665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2024 | Liga BetPlay | 9 | 362 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 6.81 |
| 2025 | Liga BetPlay | 10 | 359 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 6.78 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 12 | 531 | 3 | 1 | 0.68 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 25 | 1238 | 4 | 3 | 0.51 | 6.92 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
15
Full match
26
Substituted off
50
From Bench
Adalberto Peñaranda: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Adalberto Peñaranda: 6.69 duels won per 90 in Primera Division (Venezuela) 2026, #2 of 46 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 46 forwards is 3.61 duels won per 90; Adalberto Peñaranda's rate comes from 1,238 minutes in Primera Division (Venezuela) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.92Primera Division (Venezuela)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.72La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- +0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.32 G+A per 9025 goals + 11 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 9706 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50











