AB
Achraf Bencharki
€1MMarket Value
Achraf Bencharki
€1MMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
32
Sep 24, 1994
176 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
32
Sep 24, 1994
176 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 7.30
rating
7.19+0.83(+12.0%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.71
Low
6.41
Avg
7.19
G+A
15
Wins16
Draws10
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 84 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.71 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 245 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.69 |
May 2026 | 3 | 212 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 7.71 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 268 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Feb 2026 | 7 | 578 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 366 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 7.44 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 151 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.24 |
10 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Zamalek
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
9331190.337,1667.54
Al Ahly
2024/2025 - now
6618150.274,4217.12
Al Rayyan
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
441890.413,6527.55
Al Jazira
2022/2023
32910.282,4287.26
Lens
2018/2019
26410.151,2076.99
Al Hilal
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
13320.231,0667.30
Wydad Casablanca
2016/2017
4200.50300-
Total
27885470.3120,240
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Morocco
2018 - 2022
15120.07401-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Ahly
26/27
6214780.56007.30
Al Ahly
25/26
36692,3010.59107.01
Al Ahly
24/25
15328330.54107.17
Al Rayyan
24/25
16451,4160.57007.35
Al Rayyan
23/24
281442,2360.72107.66
Al Jazira
22/23
32912,4280.37207.26
Zamalek
21/22
291072,3430.65117.11
Zamalek
20/21
391693,1230.72607.47
Zamalek
19/20
25531,7000.42208.16
Al Ahly
19/20
9738091.11007.33
Lens
18/19
26411,2070.37306.99
Al Hilal
17/18
13321,0660.42207.30
Wydad Casablanca
16/17
42—3000.6000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Morocco
2022
50152—00-
Morocco
2021
20—24—00-
Morocco
2020
20—48—00-
Morocco
2018
6112770.6500-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Pro League | 7 | 546 | 3 | 1 | 0.66 | 7.3 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 23 | 1017 | 3 | 1 | 0.35 | 6.99 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (Egypt) | 23 | 1490 | 3 | 3 | 0.36 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Egypt) | 30 | 2403 | 15 | 6 | 0.79 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Egypt) | 21 | 1677 | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | — |
| 2022/2023 | UAE Pro League | 24 | 1813 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Stars League | 19 | 1528 | 10 | 4 | 0.82 | 7.66 |
| 2024/2025 | Stars League | 8 | 697 | 3 | 2 | 0.65 | 7.41 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Egypt) | 11 | 652 | 3 | 2 | 0.69 | 7.32 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Egypt) | 26 | 1547 | 5 | 7 | 0.7 | 7 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Egypt) | 6 | 478 | 2 | 1 | 0.56 | 7.3 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
41
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Achraf Bencharki: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Achraf Bencharki: 2.56 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Premier League (Egypt) 2025/2026, #2 of 57 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 57 forwards is 0.91 chances created (key passes) per 90; Achraf Bencharki's rate comes from 1,547 minutes in the Premier League (Egypt) 2025/2026.
- Achraf Bencharki: 0.41 assists per 90 in the Premier League (Egypt) 2025/2026, #2 of 50 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 50 forwards is 0.10 assists per 90; Achraf Bencharki's rate comes from 1,547 minutes in the Premier League (Egypt) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.66Stars League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.99Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.61 G+A per 9060 goals + 34 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 13848 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |







