AA
Abdulrahman Al-Sanbi
€213KMarket Value
Abdulrahman Al-Sanbi
€213KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
25
Feb 3, 2001
181 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
25
Feb 3, 2001
181 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Conceded
- 2
- Saves
- 7
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.67
rating
6.47-0.53(-7.8%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.98
Low
5.50
Avg
6.47
G+A
0
Wins13
Draws1
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.50 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
8 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Al Ahli
2023/2024 - now
301027522,4336.65
Total
301027522,433
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Saudi Arabia
2025 - now
20211806.46
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Saudi Arabia U23
2022 - 2024
2070164-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Al Ahli
26/27
5--360—006.67
Al Ahli
25/26
12--990—306.33
Al Ahli
24/25
12--993—106.98
Al Ahli
23/24
1--90—006.43
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Saudi Arabia
2025
2--180—106.46
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Saudi Arabia U23
2023
204164000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.43 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 8 | 633 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 1.28 | 6.96 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 8 | 630 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 2 | 180 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
29
Full match
0
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Abdulrahman Al-Sanbi: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 632% of 19 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 18
- Saves (league)
- 37
- Conceded per 90
- 1.06over 1533 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.96Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.63Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1533 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Rating percentile
- 4thrating 6.63 vs 24 rated peers
Cohort: 24 Pro League goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43
Rival National Teams(7)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
1 title won