AM
Abdulaziz Majrashi
€563KMarket Value
Abdulaziz Majrashi
€563KMarket Value
6.2
Season Score
30
Mar 10, 1996
173 cm
Height
0.01
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.2
Season Score
30
Mar 10, 1996
173 cm
Height
0.01
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 15
- Avg Rating
- 6.21
rating
6.41+0.05(+0.8%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.64
Low
6.16
Avg
6.41
G+A
1
Wins8
Draws3
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.16 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 179 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.64 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
7 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Damac FC
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
84010.003,6306.70
Al-Wehda
2025/2026
22110.057976.47
Al Ettifaq
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
19110.051,5757.07
Al Batin
2018/2019
17020.001,1326.87
Al Jabalain
2024/2025
16010.008456.79
Al Hazm
2019/2020
6000.003176.77
Al-Jandal
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
164260.018,296
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al-Wehda
26/27
10—15—006.21
Al-Wehda
25/26
21117820.23106.48
Al Jabalain
24/25
16018450.11106.79
Damac FC
23/24
220—4440.00006.73
Damac FC
22/23
15013830.23006.67
Damac FC
21/22
280—1,9940.00316.68
Damac FC
20/21
190—8090.00316.72
Al Hazm
19/20
60—3170.00006.77
Al Batin
18/19
17021,1320.16206.87
Al Ettifaq
17/18
13011,0920.08206.89
Al Ettifaq
16/17
61—4830.19007.45
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Pro League | 5 | 393 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Pro League | 13 | 1092 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.89 |
| 2018/2019 | Pro League | 15 | 984 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.82 |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 6 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 19 | 809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 27 | 1935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 15 | 383 | 0 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.67 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 20 | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2024/2025 | Division 1 | 13 | 619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Division 1 | 20 | 770 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.47 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
42
Full match
50
Substituted off
71
From Bench
Abdulaziz Majrashi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.89Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.47Division 1
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 902 goals + 4 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 7713 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2016–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 17thrating 6.47 vs 113 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #57 of 1131 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 56th0.23 per 90
Cohort: 113 Division 1 midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38







