AR
Abdul Rabeeh
€640KMarket Value
Abdul Rabeeh
€640KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
25
Jan 23, 2001
169 cm
Height
0.01
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
25
Jan 23, 2001
169 cm
Height
0.01
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.11
rating
6.49+0.86(+13.8%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.11
Low
6.25
Avg
6.49
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws5
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
May 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
8 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hyderabad
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
70140.014,0766.75
Goa
2025/2026
22000.007636.50
NorthEast United
2026/2027 - now
1000.00907.11
Total
93140.014,929
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
India U23
2021/2022
4000.00332-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
NorthEast United
26/27
100900.00007.11
Goa
25/26
19006730.00206.50
Goa
25/26
30—900.0000-
Hyderabad
24/25
25002,0880.00206.75
Hyderabad
23/24
21011,3940.06206.75
Hyderabad
22/23
21135390.67006.78
Hyderabad
21/22
30—55—006.63
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
India U23
21/22
40—3320.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Indian Super League (India) | 3 | 55 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2022/2023 | Indian Super League (India) | 18 | 315 | 0 | 3 | 0.86 | 6.78 |
| 2023/2024 | Indian Super League (India) | 18 | 1124 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Indian Super League (India) | 24 | 1998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Indian Super League (India) | 13 | 552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2026/2027 | Indian Super League (India) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
42
Full match
9
Substituted off
46
From Bench
Abdul Rabeeh: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.78Indian Super League (India)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.51Indian Super League (India)
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 900 goals + 4 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 4134 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(18)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


