AB
Abdourahmane Barry
€500KMarket Value
Abdourahmane Barry
€500KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
26
Feb 21, 2000
185 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
26
Feb 21, 2000
185 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.44
rating
6.63+0.09(+1.4%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.97
Low
6.26
Avg
6.63
G+A
1
Wins9
Draws8
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.66 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
10 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Liefering
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
28220.072,308-
Paris 13 Atletico
2025/2026
22000.001,6566.60
Amiens SC
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
22010.001,1596.86
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
19010.009356.69
Versailles
2026/2027 - now
9100.118106.44
Total
100340.036,868
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Greuther Fürth II
2021/2022
10100.10530-
PSG II
2017/2018
4000.00360-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Versailles
26/27
9108100.11306.44
Paris 13 Atletico
25/26
22001,6560.00406.60
Amiens SC
22/23
22011,1590.08206.86
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
21/22
9012780.32306.58
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
20/21
100—6570.00106.79
Liefering
18/19
28222,3080.16100-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Greuther Fürth II
21/22
101—5300.1740-
PSG II
17/18
40—3600.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group B | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Liga | 14 | 1154 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: West | 14 | 1154 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Bundesliga | 9 | 611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 8 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2021/2022 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 10 | 530 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 20 | 997 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 3 | 22 | 1656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 3 | 9 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.44 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
47
Full match
13
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Abdourahmane Barry: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.86Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.44Ligue 3
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 904 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7476 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





