Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 10
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
7.00-0.32(-4.8%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.46
Avg
7.00
G+A
9
Wins8
Draws10
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.46 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 322 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.12 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 340 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.78 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.85 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 167 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.30 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
9 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
RFC Seraing
2025/2026
29730.241,8677.02
Metz
2026/2027
4000.00396.63
Total
33730.211,906
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Metz II
2026/2027 - now
000——-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Metz
26/27
40039—006.63
RFC Seraing
25/26
29731,8670.48007.02
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 29 | 1867 | 7 | 3 | 0.48 | 7.02 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
6
Full match
20
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Abdoulaye Ba: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Abdoulaye Ba: 0.34 goals per 90 in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium) 2025/2026, #6 of 83 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 83 midfielders is 0.09 goals per 90; Abdoulaye Ba's rate comes from 1,867 minutes in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium) 2025/2026.
- Abdoulaye Ba: 2.84 shots per 90 in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium) 2025/2026, #7 of 83 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 83 midfielders is 1.34 shots per 90; Abdoulaye Ba's rate comes from 1,867 minutes in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium) 2025/2026.
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.47 G+A per 907 goals + 3 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 1906 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 76thrating 7.02 vs 55 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #13 of 557 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 65th0.48 per 90
Cohort: 55 Challenger Pro League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(20)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |