Skip to content
AQ

Abderrahmane Qassaq

€640KMarket Value
Hassania Agadir
Hassania Agadir
•Midfielder•
MoroccoMorocco
6.5
Season Score
27
Dec 16, 1998
175 cm
Height
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

6.52-0.03(-0.4%)
Last 25 matches
Sep 25, 2025 — Sep 25, 2026
High
6.91
Low
6.33
Avg
6.52
G+A
1
Wins6
Draws8
Losses11
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Jul 2026
21470000.006.43
Jun 2026
74800110.006.45
May 2026
42860000.006.54
Apr 2026
1630000.006.33
Mar 2026
21800000.006.91
Feb 2026
21020000.006.52
Nov 2025
41690000.006.40
Oct 2025
3920000.006.55
8 months • 25 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

21
Full match
21
Substituted off
45
From Bench

Abderrahmane Qassaq — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 6.94Botola Pro
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.44Botola Pro
Career involvement (league)
0.12 G+A per 905 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 3759 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2020–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
12thrating 6.44 vs 69 rated peers
Goals rank
#46 of 690 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
19th0 per 90

Cohort: 69 Botola Pro midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-25

Rival Clubs(21)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Wydad CasablancaWydad Casablanca41030110
RSB BerkaneRSB Berkane30030000
Difaâ El JadidaDifaâ El Jadida31110000
Ittihad TangerIttihad Tanger30301000
Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca21010000
UTS RabatUTS Rabat22000000
Hassania AgadirHassania Agadir22000010
Maghreb FèsMaghreb Fès21100010
Youssoufia BerrechidYoussoufia Berrechid22000000
CR Khemis ZemamraCR Khemis Zemamra21101010
FUS RabatFUS Rabat10100000
USM AlgerUSM Alger10010000
Kawkab MarrakechKawkab Marrakech10100000
OC KhouribgaOC Khouribga11000000
Moghreb TétouanMoghreb Tétouan11001000
DjolibaDjoliba11000000
Mouloudia OujdaMouloudia Oujda11000000
FAR RabatFAR Rabat10010010
JS SoualemJS Soualem10010000
Chabab MohammédiaChabab Mohammédia10100001
1–20 of 21

About Abderrahmane Qassaq

Neither a goal nor an assist came from Abderrahmane Qassaq's 26 Botola Pro appearances in 2025/2026 (1,436 minutes). His average match rating for that season computes to 6.44. Set against 69 Botola Pro midfielders (2025/2026, at least 450 minutes), his standing by match rating is the 12th percentile; for goals scored he stands 46th of 69.

The record shows 6 league seasons for him (2020–2025) across 3 clubs. No season rated higher than 2023/2024 (6.94, Botola Pro); none lower than 2025/2026 (6.44).

He reached 25 league appearances in 1 of those 6 campaigns. Across 2023/2024–2025/2026, the heaviest three-year block, he totalled 60 league appearances (20 a season).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Abderrahmane Qassaq play?
Abderrahmane Qassaq plays as a Midfielder for Hassania Agadir in the Botola Pro. He has started 17 of his 26 appearances in the Botola Pro 2025/2026.
What team does Abderrahmane Qassaq play for?
Abderrahmane Qassaq currently plays for Hassania Agadir in the Botola Pro. He has 26 appearances in the Botola Pro 2025/2026. He is a regular in the Hassania Agadir squad.
How old is Abderrahmane Qassaq?
Abderrahmane Qassaq is 27 years old, born on December 16, 1998. He is from Morocco.
How tall is Abderrahmane Qassaq?
Abderrahmane Qassaq is 175 cm tall.
Where is Abderrahmane Qassaq from?
Abderrahmane Qassaq is from Morocco. At club level, he plays for Hassania Agadir.