AT
Aaron Traynor
€200KMarket Value
Aaron Traynor
€200KMarket Value
6.1
Season Score
36
Jul 24, 1990
0.04
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.1
Season Score
36
Jul 24, 1990
0.04
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 50
- Avg Rating
- 6.07
rating
6.37-0.69(-10.4%)
Last 6 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.61
Low
5.92
Avg
6.37
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws3
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.92 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
3 months • 6 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Coleraine
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
128610.0511,042-
Carrick Rangers
2015/2016
33100.032,947-
Portadown
2013/2014 - now
30100.031,4516.58
Cliftonville
2022/2023
10000.00410-
Total
201810.0415,850
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Portadown
26/27
2001000.00006.07
Portadown
25/26
5003710.00006.51
Portadown
24/25
120—7740.00106.69
Portadown
23/24
5102060.4431-
Cliftonville
22/23
100—4100.0000-
Coleraine
21/22
322—2,5780.0770-
Coleraine
20/21
25212,2490.1240-
Coleraine
19/20
232—2,0380.0920-
Coleraine
18/19
100—8870.0030-
Coleraine
17/18
380—3,2900.0031-
Carrick Rangers
15/16
331—2,9470.0340-
Portadown
13/14
60———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Premiership | 6 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premiership | 33 | 2947 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premiership | 36 | 3117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premiership | 8 | 707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premiership | 23 | 2038 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premiership | 22 | 1980 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 31 | 2578 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 10 | 410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 11 | 716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 5 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
91
Full match
19
Substituted off
13
From Bench
Aaron Traynor: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.69Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.51Premiership
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 907 goals + 0 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 14964 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 50thrating 6.69 vs 10 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #6 of 150 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 60th0 per 90
Cohort: 15 Premiership defenders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 23





