AS
Aaron Spetale
€1MMarket Value
Aaron Spetale
€1MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
26
May 28, 2000
187 cm
Height
0.23
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
26
May 28, 2000
187 cm
Height
0.23
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 31
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 8
- Mins/game
- 57
- Avg Rating
- 6.77
rating
6.84-0.25(-3.8%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.41
Low
6.43
Avg
6.84
G+A
8
Wins8
Draws9
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 468 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.67 | 7.41 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 245 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.70 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
May 2026 | 5 | 141 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.00 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.68 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
9 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
2024
34400.125956.57
Quilmes Atlético Club
2026 - now
31710.231,7786.77
Nueva Chicago
2023
30510.171,2366.77
Atlético Tembetary
2025
17300.181,1716.84
Danubio
2022
15210.13994-
San Martín de Tucumán
2025
13100.083736.52
Estudiantes
2022 - 2024
10100.103786.82
Total
1502330.156,525
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Quilmes Atlético Club
2026
31711,7780.40406.77
San Martín de Tucumán
2025
13103730.24006.52
Atlético Tembetary
2025
17301,1710.23306.84
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
2024
34405950.61306.57
Nueva Chicago
2023
30511,2360.44106.77
Danubio
2022
15219940.2730-
Estudiantes
2022
91—3340.27106.85
Estudiantes
2021
10—44—006.53
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 6 | 149 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 6.89 |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 15 | 994 | 2 | 1 | 0.27 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 30 | 1236 | 5 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.77 |
| 2024 | Primera B Nacional | 33 | — | 4 | — | — | 6.58 |
| 2025 | Division 1 | 17 | 1171 | 3 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.84 |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 12 | 310 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | 6.52 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 31 | 1778 | 7 | 1 | 0.4 | 6.77 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
20
Full match
53
Substituted off
77
From Bench
Aaron Spetale: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Aaron Spetale: 2.08 shots per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2026, #11 of 113 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 113 forwards is 1.30 shots per 90; Aaron Spetale's rate comes from 1,778 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 6.89Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.52Primera B Nacional
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 9023 goals + 3 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 5682 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






