AJ
Aaron Jarvis
€1MMarket Value
Aaron Jarvis
€1MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
28
Jan 24, 1998
188 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
28
Jan 24, 1998
188 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 59
- Avg Rating
- 7.02
rating
6.67+0.16(+2.3%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.12
Low
4.85
Avg
6.67
G+A
5
Wins6
Draws4
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 117 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.12 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 236 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 392 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.68 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4.85 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 295 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.41 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Yeovil Town
2024/2025 - now
601120.183,0706.54
Torquay United
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
522910.563,876-
Scunthorpe United
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
38400.111,9026.77
Luton Town
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
16210.13605-
Falkirk
2018/2019
12010.00460-
Sutton United
2019/2020
11300.2754-
Hednesford Town
2026/2027
6220.333537.02
Hemel Hempstead Town
2019/2020
6100.17435-
Total
2015270.2610,755
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hednesford Town
26/27
6223531.02207.02
Yeovil Town
25/26
32311,8020.201116.52
Yeovil Town
24/25
28811,2680.64406.56
Torquay United
23/24
1011—4432.2300-
Torquay United
22/23
421813,4330.5060-
Scunthorpe United
21/22
222—1,1020.16106.83
Scunthorpe United
20/21
162—8000.23206.68
Sutton United
19/20
113054—10-
Hemel Hempstead Town
19/20
6104350.2100-
Luton Town
18/19
10114120.4400-
Falkirk
18/19
12014600.2010-
Luton Town
17/18
6101930.4700-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Enterprise National League South (England) | 2 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | League Two (England) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Enterprise National League (England) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (Scotland) | 12 | 460 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Enterprise National League (England) | 9 | 21 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Enterprise National League South (England) | 6 | 435 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2020/2021 | League Two (England) | 13 | 594 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.69 |
| 2021/2022 | League Two (England) | 19 | 996 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.85 |
| 2022/2023 | Enterprise National League (England) | 37 | 3073 | 15 | 0 | 0.44 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Enterprise National League South (England) | 1 | — | 9 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Enterprise National League (England) | 27 | — | 7 | 1 | — | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Enterprise National League (England) | 32 | 1802 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.52 |
| 2026/2027 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 5 | 353 | 1 | 2 | 0.76 | 7.02 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
63
Full match
22
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Aaron Jarvis: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.02Enterprise National League North (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.52Enterprise National League (England)
- Rating trend
- +0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 9043 goals + 5 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 7880 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 32ndrating 6.52 vs 90 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #59 of 903 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 17th0.2 per 90
Cohort: 90 Enterprise National League (England) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won







