AD
Aaron Drinan
€440KMarket Value
Aaron Drinan
€440KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
28
May 6, 1998
182 cm
Height
0.45
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
28
May 6, 1998
182 cm
Height
0.45
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 6.81
rating
6.97-0.40(-5.7%)
Last 47 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
10.00
Low
6.30
Avg
6.97
G+A
29
Wins19
Draws9
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 438 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.80 | 7.01 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.64 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 415 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.83 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 6.91 |
Feb 2026 | 7 | 630 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.29 | 6.94 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 540 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.67 | 7.48 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 328 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 6.69 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 10.00 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | - |
12 months • 47 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Swindon Town
2023/2024 - now
1083970.367,8946.95
Leyton Orient
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
9620100.215,9856.96
Ipswich Town
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
24110.048466.75
Sutton United
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
21200.101,118-
Waterford United
2019
19700.371,364-
Ayr United
2019/2020
9210.22796-
GAIS
2019
8000.00509-
Total
28571190.2518,512
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Republic of Ireland U21
2019 - 2021
6000.00102-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Swindon Town
26/27
11509710.46006.81
Swindon Town
25/26
462763,8600.77727.03
Swindon Town
24/25
34312,1010.17006.89
Leyton Orient
23/24
15126530.41006.87
Swindon Town
23/24
17409620.37106.95
Leyton Orient
22/23
37311,8220.20306.72
Leyton Orient
21/22
441673,5100.59207.19
Ipswich Town
20/21
24118460.21206.75
Ayr United
19/20
9217960.3400-
Waterford United
18/19
19701,3640.4600-
GAIS
2019
80—5090.0020-
Sutton United
18/19
21201,1180.1610-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Republic of Ireland U21
2021
20—3—00-
Republic of Ireland U21
2019
40—990.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | First Division (Ireland) | 5 | 367 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Enterprise National League (England) | 17 | 788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Superettan | 8 | 509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Premier Division | 18 | 1338 | 7 | 0 | 0.47 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (Scotland) | 7 | 620 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | — |
| 2020/2021 | League One (England) | 22 | 722 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.73 |
| 2021/2022 | League Two (England) | 40 | 3137 | 13 | 6 | 0.55 | 7.09 |
| 2022/2023 | League Two (England) | 33 | 1692 | 2 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.73 |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 12 | 473 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.88 |
| 2023/2024 | League Two (England) | 17 | 962 | 4 | 0 | 0.37 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two (England) | 28 | 1693 | 3 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 40 | 3414 | 21 | 5 | 0.69 | 7 |
| 2026/2027 | League Two (England) | 10 | 881 | 5 | 0 | 0.51 | 6.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
68
Full match
26
Substituted off
32
From Bench
Aaron Drinan: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Aaron Drinan's 0.55 goals per 90 in the League Two (England) 2025/2026 is the best of 6 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.21 goals in 3,414 minutes; previous best 0.47 in the Premier Division 2019.
- Aaron Drinan: 0.55 goals per 90 in the League Two (England) 2025/2026, #6 of 87 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 87 forwards is 0.27 goals per 90; Aaron Drinan's rate comes from 3,414 minutes in the League Two (England) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.09League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.73League One (England)
- Rating trend
- +0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.4 G+A per 9058 goals + 15 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 16596 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Career — Aaron Drinan
His highest-scoring season on record is 25/26, with 27 goals for Swindon Town in 46 appearances.






