AC
Aaron Collins
€880KMarket Value
Aaron Collins
€880KMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
29
May 27, 1997
185 cm
Height
0.89
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
29
May 27, 1997
185 cm
Height
0.89
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 8
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 9
- Mins/game
- 59
- Avg Rating
- 7.30
rating
7.06+2.51(+35.1%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 8, 2025 — Oct 8, 2026
High
9.64
Low
6.43
Avg
7.06
G+A
19
Wins15
Draws15
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 53 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | 9.64 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 252 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 7.13 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 230 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.83 |
May 2026 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 433 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 6.94 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 145 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.31 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 555 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.29 | 6.88 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 369 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.23 |
9 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bristol Rovers
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
13939210.2810,4387.17
Forest Green Rovers
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
821690.205,3647.06
Bolton Wanderers
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
772850.361,5317.06
Milton Keynes Dons
2025/2026 - now
411640.392,3856.92
Newport County
2014/2015 - 2017/2018
31330.10668-
Notts County
2016/2017
22300.14604-
Morecambe
2018/2019
21830.381,201-
Maidstone United
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
6100.17280-
Colchester United
2018/2019
5100.20393-
Tranmere Rovers
2016/2017
2100.50113-
Total
426116450.2722,977
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wolves U23
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
27620.221,378-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Milton Keynes Dons
26/27
9815351.51207.30
Milton Keynes Dons
25/26
32831,8500.54006.81
Bolton Wanderers
24/25
55194——307.06
Bristol Rovers
23/24
36582,5750.45307.11
Bolton Wanderers
23/24
22911,5310.5900-
Bristol Rovers
22/23
5316114,3440.56707.22
Bristol Rovers
21/22
501823,5190.51407.15
Forest Green Rovers
20/21
501173,7330.43607.12
Forest Green Rovers
19/20
32521,6310.39306.97
Colchester United
18/19
41—3260.2800-
Morecambe
18/19
21831,2010.8210-
Newport County
17/18
12014880.1800-
Maidstone United
17/18
6102800.3200-
Colchester United
17/18
10067—00-
Notts County
16/17
22306040.4511-
Tranmere Rovers
16/17
2101130.8000-
Newport County
15/16
173—1802.5010-
Newport County
14/15
20———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wolves U23
17/18
24521,2780.4950-
Wolves U23
16/17
31—1000.9000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | League Two (England) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | League Two (England) | 18 | 478 | 2 | 0 | 0.38 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Enterprise National League (England) | 2 | 113 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 15 | 844 | 3 | 2 | 0.53 | — |
| 2017/2018 | League Two (England) | 10 | 483 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Enterprise National League (England) | 4 | 258 | 1 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2017 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 2 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | — |
| 2018/2019 | League Two (England) | 21 | 1201 | 8 | 3 | 0.82 | — |
| 2019/2020 | League Two (England) | 28 | 1299 | 4 | 1 | 0.35 | 6.97 |
| 2020/2021 | League Two (England) | 46 | 3493 | 11 | 7 | 0.46 | 7.13 |
| 2021/2022 | League Two (England) | 45 | 3201 | 16 | 2 | 0.51 | 7.16 |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 46 | 3909 | 16 | 11 | 0.62 | 7.29 |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 49 | 3578 | 12 | 9 | 0.53 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | League One (England) | 45 | 3220 | 12 | 3 | 0.42 | 6.96 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 29 | 1580 | 6 | 3 | 0.51 | 6.77 |
| 2026/2027 | League One (England) | 7 | 461 | 5 | 1 | 1.17 | 7.04 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
72
Full match
48
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Aaron Collins: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.29League One (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.77League Two (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.52 G+A per 9098 goals + 43 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 24308 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50











