Skip to content
AMAles Mandous

Ales Mandous

€228KMarket Value
Slavia Praha
Slavia Praha
Goalkeeper
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
World Cup
5.8
Season Score
34
Apr 21, 1992
188 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
1
Clean sheets
0
Conceded
2
Saves
2
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
5.81
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

65
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench

Ales Mandous — computed career insights

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
4124% of 173 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
296
Saves (league)
73
Conceded per 90
1.85over 14430 minutes on record

Domestic league seasons with a goalkeeping record; seasons the provider left empty are excluded rather than counted as zero.

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.1Chance Liga
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.62Chance Liga
Career involvement (league)
0.02 G+A per 900 goals + 3 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 16140 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
18 (2015–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
0thrating 6.62 vs 25 rated peers

Cohort: 25 Chance Liga goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-03

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
KarvináKarviná52030000
České BudějoviceČeské Budějovice54100000
ZlínZlín32010000
Sparta PrahaSparta Praha30030010
Dukla PrahaDukla Praha33000000
JablonecJablonec30030000
RomaRoma21010000
FC KøbenhavnFC København21010000
AC MilanAC Milan20020000
Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa20110000
Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec21100000
SheriffSheriff22000000
LOSC LilleLOSC Lille21010000
TepliceTeplice21100000
ServetteServette22000010
Bohemians 1905Bohemians 190521100010
Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc21010000
Baník SokolovBaník Sokolov20110000
Viktoria PlzeňViktoria Plzeň20020000
Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové21010000
120 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jun 30, 2026End of loan
Jan 16, 2026Transfer
Jul 12, 2021Transfer€390K
Jul 4, 2018Free Transfer
Jul 6, 2015Transfer
Trophies

About Ales Mandous

13 appearances (1,200 minutes) was Ales Mandous's tally in the 2025/2026 Chance Liga. That season graded out at an average match rating of 6.62. Against 25 Chance Liga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes in 2025/2026, his goal involvements per 90 places in the 0th percentile.

Season ratings peak at 7.1 in 2023/2024, Chance Liga and bottom out at 6.62 in 2025/2026.

In goal, the league record shows 41 clean sheets in 173 appearances — 24% of the games he finished without conceding. Those same league seasons carry 296 goals conceded, 1.85 per 90 minutes, with 73 saves on record. His recorded league football covers 5 domestic leagues: Chance Liga (121 appearances), 2. Liga (40 appearances) and 2. Liga: West (8 appearances) — the three with most games. 1 of those 18 recorded campaigns ended with 25 league appearances or more. The densest run of the record is 2019/2020–2021/2022, with 66 league games — an average of 22 per season.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Ales Mandous play?
Ales Mandous plays as a Goalkeeper for Slavia Praha in the Czech Cup. He has started 2 of his 2 appearances in the Czech Cup 2024/2025.
What team does Ales Mandous play for?
Ales Mandous currently plays for Slavia Praha in the Czech Cup. He has 2 appearances in the Czech Cup 2024/2025.
How old is Ales Mandous?
Ales Mandous is 34 years old, born on April 21, 1992. He is from Czech Republic. At 34, he has already won 4 trophies in his professional career.
How tall is Ales Mandous?
Ales Mandous is 188 cm tall. He weighs 85 kg.
How many trophies has Ales Mandous won?
Ales Mandous has won 4 trophies throughout his career. He currently plays for Slavia Praha.
What nationality is Ales Mandous?
Ales Mandous is from Czech Republic and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Slavia Praha.