Skip to content
Adrián Čermák

Adrián Čermák

€333KMarket Value
Vysočina Jihlava
Vysočina Jihlava
Midfielder
SlovakiaSlovakia
6.8
Season Score
33
Jul 1, 1993
188 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
4
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
85
Avg Rating
6.85
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

118
Full match
19
Substituted off
13
From Bench

Adrián Čermák — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.65Chance Národní Liga
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.46Chance Národní Liga
Career involvement (league)
0.1 G+A per 9018 goals + 0 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 14140 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
13 (2013–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
35thrating 6.46 vs 101 rated peers
Goals rank
#27 of 1022 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
28th0.08 per 90

Cohort: 102 Chance Národní Liga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-03

Rival Clubs(28)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
OpavaOpava52210010
Viktoria ŽižkovViktoria Žižkov21010010
Vysočina JihlavaVysočina Jihlava21101000
Baník SokolovBaník Sokolov21010000
Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno20020000
Sigma Olomouc BSigma Olomouc B20020000
TřinecTřinec22000000
HanáckáHanácká22001000
VarnsdorfVarnsdorf20200010
Slavia Praha BSlavia Praha B20020010
SlováckoSlovácko11000000
PříbramPříbram10100000
ZlínZlín10100000
Sparta PrahaSparta Praha10010000
České BudějoviceČeské Budějovice10010000
Dukla PrahaDukla Praha10010000
TáborskoTáborsko10010000
Ústí nad LabemÚstí nad Labem11000000
Slavoj VyšehradSlavoj Vyšehrad11003000
PardubicePardubice10010000
120 of 28
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Adrián Čermák

All of Adrián Čermák's 2025/2026 Chance Národní Liga output came as goals: 2 goals in 27 games (2,263 minutes) — 0.08 goal involvements per 90. Per-match rating over the season: 6.46. Measured against the 102 Chance Národní Liga midfielders who played 450+ minutes in 2025/2026, he sits in the 35th percentile by match rating, with a goals rank of 27th of 102.

Between 2013 and 2026 he accumulated 13 league seasons across 8 clubs. At his best he averaged 7.65 in 2023/2024, Chance Národní Liga; at his worst, 6.46 in 2025/2026.

By competition, the recorded league record breaks down across 4 domestic leagues: Chance Národní Liga (143 appearances, 17 goals), Niké Liga (27 appearances, 1 goal) and Chance Liga (18 appearances, 0 goals) — the three with most games. In 3 of the 13 campaigns on record he played at least 25 league games. Across 2022/2023–2024/2025, the heaviest three-year block, he totalled 68 league appearances (23 a season).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Adrián Čermák play?
Adrián Čermák plays as a Midfielder for Vysočina Jihlava in the Chance Národní Liga. He has started 4 of his 4 appearances in the Chance Národní Liga 2026/2027.
What team does Adrián Čermák play for?
Adrián Čermák currently plays for Vysočina Jihlava in the Chance Národní Liga. He has 1 goal in 4 appearances in the Chance Národní Liga 2026/2027.
How old is Adrián Čermák?
Adrián Čermák is 33 years old, born on July 1, 1993. He is from Slovakia. At 33, he has already won 1 trophy in his professional career.
How tall is Adrián Čermák?
Adrián Čermák is 188 cm tall. He weighs 82 kg.
How many trophies has Adrián Čermák won?
Adrián Čermák has won 1 trophy throughout his career. He currently plays for Vysočina Jihlava.
What nationality is Adrián Čermák?
Adrián Čermák is from Slovakia and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Vysočina Jihlava.