Skip to content

Ranong United vs Nara UnitedResult & H2H

Ranong United

0–2
FTMar 14, 2026

Nara United

    • Goal76'
    • Goal85'
    Ranong Stadium

    Ranong United vs Nara United in numbers

    Head to head5 meetings · Sep 2023 – Dec 2025

    Ranong United wins
    0
    Draws
    2
    Nara United wins
    3
    1.8goals per meeting
    40%both teams scored
    40%3+ goals
    40%won by the host

    Last 5 meetingsRanong United 0W 2D 3L · 1.8 goals per game

    Meetings

    1. Thai League 3 - SouthNara United3-0Ranong United
    2. Thai League 3 - SouthRanong United0-0Nara United
    3. Thai League 3 - SouthNara United1-0Ranong United
    4. Thai League 3 - SouthNara United1-1Ranong United
    5. Thai League 3 - SouthRanong United1-2Nara United

    League table before kickoffRebuilt from 73 earlier results

    Ranong UnitedNara United
    #8Position#1
    8Points15 v 15 games40
    -24Goal difference+29
    0.6Scored per gameleague avg 1.42.4
    2.2Conceded per game0.47
    #7Form table position#4

    How we calculate this

    Match Timeline

    Ranong UnitedNara United
    1. Red Card · Ranong United · —
      87'
    2. 85'
      Goal · Nara United · Goal
    3. 76'
      Goal · Nara United · Goal

    Match Statistics

    Match stats

    Ranong UnitedNara United
    47%Ball Possession53%
    3Shots Total8
    1Shots On Target3
    0Corners5
    0Yellow Cards2
    2Shots Off Target5
    74Attacks76
    38Dangerous Attacks51
    1Red Cards0

    Match summary

    Before kickoff, Nara United (1st, 40 pts) were 32 points ahead of Ranong United (8th, 8 pts).