Skip to content

Spartak Plovdiv vs LyubimetsResult, Lineups & H2H

Spartak Plovdiv

2–0
FTJun 05, 2011

Lyubimets

  • Stoyanov90'
    Stadion Todor Diev, Plovdiv

    Spartak Plovdiv vs Lyubimets in numbers

    Head to head1 meeting · Oct 2009

    Spartak Plovdiv wins
    0
    Draws
    1
    Lyubimets wins
    0

    Meetings

    1. Second LeagueLyubimets0-0Spartak Plovdiv

    League table before kickoffRebuilt from 49 earlier results

    Spartak PlovdivLyubimets
    #9Position#11
    6Points9 v 5 games4
    -3Goal difference-1
    0.44Scored per gameleague avg 0.490.4
    0.78Conceded per game0.6
    #10Form table position#8

    How we calculate this

    Match Timeline

    Spartak PlovdivLyubimets
    1. Goal · Spartak Plovdiv · G. Stoyanov
      90'
    2. Substitution · Spartak Plovdiv · R. Terziev · InOut: I. Karamanov
      87'
    3. 75'
      Substitution · Lyubimets · H. Kazakov · InOut: B. Karamatev
    4. 70'
      Substitution · Lyubimets · E. Ivanov · InOut: A. Mehmed
    5. Substitution · Spartak Plovdiv · L. Angelov · InOut: M. Stefanov
      60'
    6. 55'
      Substitution · Lyubimets · T. Matev · InOut: R. Raev
    7. Penalty · Spartak Plovdiv · G. StoyanovPenalty
      27'
    8. Substitution · Spartak Plovdiv · P. Kolarov · InOut: F. Chipchev
      20'
    9. Yellow Card · Spartak Plovdiv · I. Karamanov
    10. Yellow Card · Lyubimets · M. Ibrahim
    11. Yellow Card · Lyubimets · A. Mehmed
    12. Yellow Card · Lyubimets · I. Minchev
    13. Yellow Card · Spartak Plovdiv · P. Kolarov

    Team Lineups

    Lineups

    Manager: N/A

    Starting XI

    -
    SSS. Stoychev
    S. Stoychev
    -
    IDI. Dimov
    I. Dimov
    -
    AVA. Valchev
    A. Valchev
    -
    VSV. Stefanov
    V. Stefanov
    -
    TYT. Yotov
    T. Yotov
    -
    IKI. Karamanov
    I. Karamanov
    -
    HSH. Staev
    H. Staev
    -
    FCF. Chipchev
    F. Chipchev
    -
    MSM. Stefanov
    M. Stefanov
    -
    GSG. Stoyanov
    G. Stoyanov
    -
    AAA. Andreev
    A. Andreev

    Substitutes

    -
    PKP. Kolarov
    P. Kolarov
    -
    LAL. Angelov
    L. Angelov
    Manager: N/A

    Starting XI

    -
    MIM. Ibrahim
    M. Ibrahim
    -
    KNK. Nichev
    K. Nichev
    -
    AMA. Mehmed
    A. Mehmed
    -
    DVD. Vezalov
    D. Vezalov
    -
    BKB. Karamatev
    B. Karamatev
    -
    IYI. Yordanov
    I. Yordanov
    -
    KKK. Krumov
    K. Krumov
    -
    EPE. Petkov
    E. Petkov
    -
    RRR. Raev
    R. Raev

    Substitutes

    -
    TMT. Matev
    T. Matev
    -
    EIE. Ivanov
    E. Ivanov
    -
    HKH. Kazakov
    H. Kazakov

    Match summary

    Spartak Plovdiv had gone 9 matches without a win before this one.