Skip to content

Vålerenga II vs EgersundResult, Lineups & H2H

Vålerenga II

1–8
FTNov 04, 2023

Egersund

  • M.53'
  • Lankhof-Dahlby7+7'
  • J.21'
  • Sleveland24'
  • R.66+66'
  • Larsen68+68'
  • Sleveland71'
  • Lankhof-Dahlby78+78'
  • Markmanrud82'
Intility Arena, Oslo

Vålerenga II vs Egersund in numbers

League table before kickoffRebuilt from 85 earlier results

Vålerenga IIEgersund
#8Position#2
16Points15 v 11 games24
-14Goal difference+20
1.27Scored per gameleague avg 1.592.91
2.2Conceded per game1.09
#7Form table position#1

How we calculate this

Match Timeline

Vålerenga IIEgersund
  1. 90'
    Yellow Card · Egersund · C. T. Sleveland
  2. 82'
    Goal · Egersund · Lars Markmanrud1-8
  3. Yellow Card · Vålerenga II · Storm Kolbjörnsen
    81'
  4. 78+78'
    Goal · Egersund · Magnus Lankhof-Dahlby1-7
  5. Substitution · Vålerenga II · Ivar William Vidaurre Winje · InOut: Muhammad Usman Shahid
    71'
  6. 71'
    Goal · Egersund · Chris Sleveland1-6
  7. 69'
    Yellow Card · Egersund · Heine Larsen
  8. 68+68'
    Goal · Egersund · Heine Larsen1-5
  9. 66+66'
    Goal · Egersund · Michalsen S. R.1-4
  10. 62'
    Substitution · Egersund · Tobias Hafstad · InOut: Sivert Strangstad
  11. 62'
    Substitution · Egersund · M. Madsen · InOut: Robert Williams
  12. 62'
    Substitution · Egersund · Lars Markmanrud · InOut: Bjørn Mæland
  13. 55'
    Yellow Card · Egersund · Staalesen J.
  14. Goal · Vålerenga II · Shahid M.1-3
    53'
  15. 46'
    Substitution · Egersund · Magnus Sandvik Höiseth · InOut: Adrian Amundsen Bergersen
  16. Substitution · Vålerenga II · Jonathan Krohn de Lange · InOut: Kasper Reme Abrahamsen
    46'
  17. 24'
    Goal · Egersund · Chris Sleveland0-3
  18. 21'
    Goal · Egersund · Staalesen J.0-2
  19. 7+7'
    Goal · Egersund · Magnus Lankhof-Dahlby0-1

Match Statistics

Match stats

Vålerenga IIEgersund
37%Ball Possession63%
0Shots Total0
2Shots On Target19
1Yellow Cards3
79Attacks107
18Dangerous Attacks64
1Shots Off Target5
1Goals8

Team Lineups

Lineups

Starting XI

1
SKStorm Kolbjörnsen
Storm Kolbjörnsen
GK
31
MBMax Herman Bjurström
Max Herman Bjurström
DF
14
NRNoah Navarro Guanio Risberg
Noah Navarro Guanio Risberg
DF
2
VBVilmer Nils Antonsen Brunskog
Vilmer Nils Antonsen Brunskog
DF
10
LALorents Apold-Aasen
Lorents Apold-Aasen
DF
22
JRJesper Renshusløkken
Jesper Renshusløkken
DF
15
JGJakob Stang Hansen Granli
Jakob Stang Hansen Granli
DF
20
KAKasper Reme Abrahamsen
Kasper Reme Abrahamsen
MF
11
MSMuhammad Usman Shahid
Muhammad Usman Shahid
FW

Substitutes

16
JLJonathan Krohn de Lange
Jonathan Krohn de Lange
DF
7
IWIvar William Vidaurre Winje
Ivar William Vidaurre Winje
FW
3
MOMichael Clinton Opeyemi
Michael Clinton Opeyemi
DF
6
SRSigurd Giskegjerde Rørstad
Sigurd Giskegjerde Rørstad
DF
13
MSMagnus Stær-Jensen
Magnus Stær-Jensen
GK
17
ATAxel Tunsjø
Axel Tunsjø
MF
24
TUTaha Usman
Taha Usman
FW
18
EPEmin Pajic
Emin Pajic
MF
38
HSHaniel Samson
Haniel Samson
MF

Starting XI

1
KSKnut-Andrè Skjærstein
Knut-Andrè Skjærstein
GK
3
BMBjørn Mæland
Bjørn Mæland
DF
2
ÅMÅdne Midtskogen
Ådne Midtskogen
DF
14
JSJo Stålesen
Jo Stålesen
DF
8
CSChris Sleveland
Chris Sleveland
MF
10
SMStian Rokås Michalsen
Stian Rokås Michalsen
MF
6
SSSivert Strangstad
Sivert Strangstad
MF
9
MDMagnus Lankhof Dahlby
Magnus Lankhof Dahlby
FW
11
ABAdrian Amundsen Bergersen
Adrian Amundsen Bergersen
FW

Substitutes

23
MHMagnus Sandvik Höiseth
Magnus Sandvik Höiseth
FW
77
MMMads Nørby Madsen
Mads Nørby Madsen
DF
15
TDTorben Dvergsdal
Torben Dvergsdal
FW
18
JJJonas Øvstun Jørgensen
Jonas Øvstun Jørgensen
MF
22
HUHenrik Kapstad Urdal
Henrik Kapstad Urdal
GK

Match summary

Egersund beat Vålerenga II 8-1 in the 2. Division - Group 1, Group 1.