Skip to content

Gokulam vs Delhi FCResult, Lineups & H2H

Gokulam

6–3
FTFeb 17, 2025

Delhi FC

  • Gayary3'
  • Hridaya63'
  • Binong80'
EMS Stadium, Calicut

Gokulam vs Delhi FC in numbers

Head to head3 meetings · Feb 2024 – Jan 2025

Gokulam wins
2
Draws
0
Delhi FC wins
1
3.33goals per meeting
33%both teams scored
67%3+ goals
0%won by the host

Meetings

  1. I-LeagueDelhi FC0-5Gokulam
  2. I-LeagueGokulam0-2Delhi FC
  3. I-LeagueDelhi FC1-2Gokulam

League table before kickoffRebuilt from 85 earlier results

GokulamDelhi FC
#7Position#12
19Points14 v 14 games10
+7Goal difference-14
1.57Scored per gameleague avg 1.461
1.07Conceded per game2
#9Form table position#12

How we calculate this

Match Timeline

GokulamDelhi FC
  1. Goal · Gokulam · Ranjeet Singh Pandre P6-3
    90+7'
  2. Substitution · Gokulam · Ranjeet Singh Pandre P · InOut: Ignacio Abeledo
    86'
  3. Substitution · Gokulam · R Ramdinthara · InOut: Martín Cháves
    86'
  4. Substitution · Gokulam · Athul Unnikrishnan · InOut: Akhil Praveen
    85'
  5. 80'
    Goal · Delhi FC · Stéphane Binong5-3
  6. 77'
    Substitution · Delhi FC · Gaurav Rawat · InOut: Gwgwmsar Gayary
  7. Goal · Gokulam · Ignacio Abeledo5-2
    74'
  8. 71'
    Yellow Card · Delhi FC · Vinil Poojary
  9. Substitution · Gokulam · Sinisa Stanisavic · InOut: Adama Niane
    65'
  10. 63'
    Goal · Delhi FC · Jain Hridaya4-2
  11. 62'
    Substitution · Delhi FC · Vinil Poojary · InOut: Sanson Pereira
  12. 62'
    Substitution · Delhi FC · Nelson Okwa · InOut: Laken Limbu
  13. 62'
    Substitution · Delhi FC · Jain Hridaya · InOut: Vanlalhriatzuala K
  14. Yellow Card · Gokulam · Bibin Ajayan
    58'
  15. Goal · Gokulam · Ignacio Abeledo4-1
    54'
  16. Goal · Gokulam · Adama Niane3-1
    52'
  17. Substitution · Gokulam · Bibin Ajayan · InOut: Sebastian Thangmuansang
    45+2'
  18. 39'
    Substitution · Delhi FC · Stephen Acquah · InOut: Dhanajit Ashangbam
  19. Goal · Gokulam · Adama Niane2-1
    18'
  20. Goal · Gokulam · Martín Cháves1-1
    10'
  21. 3'
    Goal · Delhi FC · Gwgwmsar Gayary0-1

Match Statistics

Match stats

GokulamDelhi FC
18Shots Total14
8Shots On Target9
3Corners2
1Yellow Cards1
122Attacks113
101Dangerous Attacks98
10Shots Off Target5
6Goals3
4Substitutions5
0Red Cards0
129Ball Safe108
0Injuries1

Team Lineups

Lineups

Starting XI

-
SKShibin Raj Kunniyil
Shibin Raj Kunniyil
-
APAkhil Praveen
Akhil Praveen
-
STSebastian Thangmuansang
Sebastian Thangmuansang
-
NKNidhin Krishna
Nidhin Krishna
-
AKAbhijith K
Abhijith K
-
MCMartín Cháves
Martín Cháves

Substitutes

-
BSBishorjit Singh
Bishorjit Singh
-
AUAthul Unnikrishnan
Athul Unnikrishnan
-
RPRishad PP
Rishad PP
-
RRR Ramdinthara
R Ramdinthara
-
RDRakshit Dagar
Rakshit Dagar
-
RPRanjeet Singh Pandre P
Ranjeet Singh Pandre P
-
BABibin Ajayan
Bibin Ajayan
-
SSSinisa Stanisavic
Sinisa Stanisavic
-
RRRahul Raju
Rahul Raju

Starting XI

-
LLalmuansanga
Lalmuansanga
-
DADhanajit Ashangbam
Dhanajit Ashangbam
-
BGBali Gagandeep
Bali Gagandeep
-
SPSanson Pereira
Sanson Pereira
-
VKVanlalhriatzuala K
Vanlalhriatzuala K
-
SKSamson Keishing
Samson Keishing
-
JNJunior Onguene Nkengue
Junior Onguene Nkengue
-
GGGwgwmsar Gayary
Gwgwmsar Gayary
-
SBStéphane Binong
Stéphane Binong

Substitutes

-
DMDebnath Mondal
Debnath Mondal
-
VPVinil Poojary
Vinil Poojary
-
GRGaurav Rawat
Gaurav Rawat
-
SAStephen Acquah
Stephen Acquah
-
NONelson Okwa
Nelson Okwa
-
JHJain Hridaya
Jain Hridaya
-
RRRahul Rawat
Rahul Rawat

Player Stats

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesDuels
-90'00----
Nidhin Krishna
DF
-90'01----
Abhijith K
MF
-90'01----
-65'21----
Martín Cháves
MF
-86'10----
-90'01----
-86'21----
Sebastian Thangmuansang
DF
-45'00----
-90'00----
Shibin Raj Kunniyil
GK
-90'00----
Akhil Praveen
MF
-85'00----
Athul Unnikrishnan
DF
-5'00----
R Ramdinthara
MF
-4'00----
Ranjeet Singh Pandre P
FW
-4'10----
Bibin Ajayan
DF
-45'01----
Sinisa Stanisavic
FW
-25'00----

Match summary

Delhi FC had gone 9 matches without a win before this one.